Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Lehigh Parkway
$1,738/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Lehigh Parkway is $1,738 per month as of October 2026. This is 9% below the national average rent, or $162 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Lehigh Parkway
13
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Lehigh Parkway rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Lehigh Parkway, Allentown, PA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Lehigh Parkway have increased by 32% over the last month and have decreased by 26% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Lehigh Parkway vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Lehigh Parkway is $1,550, whereas a house costs $2,400. 1-bedroom apartments in Lehigh Parkway run $1,395 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,655.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $700 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,350 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,655 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,450 | 32% | 44% | |
4 bedroom | $2,100 | No Change | 16% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Bangor Central Historic District | $1,800 | |
Coopersburg Historic District | $1,922 | |
District 6 | $1,350 | |
Mount Penn | $1,350 | |
Nazareth Historic District | $2,100 | |
Slatington Historic District | $1,750 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,550 | 68% | 1% | |
Condos | $1,750 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,400 | 32% | 20% |
Studio
Average rent
$700
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,350
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,655
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,450
Last 30 days
32%
Last year
44%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,100
Last year
16%
Bangor Central Historic District
Average rent
$1,800
Coopersburg Historic District
Average rent
$1,922
Mount Penn
Average rent
$1,350
Nazareth Historic District
Average rent
$2,100
District 6
Average rent
$1,350
Slatington Historic District
Average rent
$1,750
Apartments
Average rent
$1,550
Last 30 days
68%
Last year
1%
Condos
Average rent
$1,750
Houses
Average rent
$2,400
Last 30 days
32%
Last year
20%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Lehigh Parkway, Allentown, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Lehigh Parkway and Bangor Central Historic District by all bedroom counts and property types.
Lehigh Parkway
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Lehigh Parkway, Allentown, PA is 3% lower than the median rent in Bangor Central Historic District, Bangor, PA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Lehigh Parkway rental market.
The average rent in Lehigh Parkway is $1,738 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Lehigh Parkway have increased by 32% over the last month and have decreased by 26% since last year.
Rent in Lehigh Parkway is 9% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $162 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Lehigh Parkway, you'd need to earn approximately $70,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).