Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

11407 N 24th Ln #1, Mcallen, TX 78504, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 5605 Quail Ct

Regency Park Estates • 5605 Quail Ct

2 Beds

$990

featured image of 3405 Fuerte Ave #2

3405 Fuerte Ave #2, Mcallen, TX, 78504

Our team has verified this company

3405 Fuerte Ave #2

2 Beds

$1,050

featured image of 3813 N 8th Ct #4

3813 N 8th Ct #4, Mcallen, TX, 78501

Our team has verified this company

3813 N 8th Ct #4

2 Beds

$875

featured image of 415 Teague Ave #4

415 Teague Ave #4, Edinburg, TX, 78539

Our team has verified this company

415 Teague Ave #4

2 Beds

$895

featured image of 214 S 48th Ln #1

214 S 48th Ln #1, Mcallen, TX, 78501

Our team has verified this company

214 S 48th Ln #1

2 Beds

$1,000

featured image of 506 Peabody Ave #4

506 Peabody Ave #4, Edinburg, TX, 78539

Our team has verified this company

506 Peabody Ave #4

2 Beds

$895

featured image of 414 Peabody Ave #2

414 Peabody Ave #2, Edinburg, TX, 78539

Our team has verified this company

414 Peabody Ave #2

2 Beds

$950

featured image of 1200 Primrose Ave #B4

1200 Primrose Ave #B4, Mcallen, TX, 78504

Our team has verified this company

1200 Primrose Ave #B4

2 Beds

$895

featured image of 5605 Quail Ct

Regency Park Estates • 5605 Quail Ct

2 Beds

$990

featured image of 3405 Fuerte Ave #2

3405 Fuerte Ave #2, Mcallen, TX, 78504

Our team has verified this company

3405 Fuerte Ave #2

2 Beds

$1,050

featured image of 3813 N 8th Ct #4

3813 N 8th Ct #4, Mcallen, TX, 78501

Our team has verified this company

3813 N 8th Ct #4

2 Beds

$875

featured image of 415 Teague Ave #4

415 Teague Ave #4, Edinburg, TX, 78539

Our team has verified this company

415 Teague Ave #4

2 Beds

$895

featured image of 214 S 48th Ln #1

214 S 48th Ln #1, Mcallen, TX, 78501

Our team has verified this company

214 S 48th Ln #1

2 Beds

$1,000

featured image of 506 Peabody Ave #4

506 Peabody Ave #4, Edinburg, TX, 78539

Our team has verified this company

506 Peabody Ave #4

2 Beds

$895

featured image of 414 Peabody Ave #2

414 Peabody Ave #2, Edinburg, TX, 78539

Our team has verified this company

414 Peabody Ave #2

2 Beds

$950

featured image of 1200 Primrose Ave #B4

1200 Primrose Ave #B4, Mcallen, TX, 78504

Our team has verified this company

1200 Primrose Ave #B4

2 Beds

$895

Rent trends in Mcallen

2-bedroom apartments at 11407 N 24th Ln #1 cost about 10% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Mcallen.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Mcallen
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Mcallen
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,100
July 2024$1,045
August 2024$1,078
September 2024$1,075
October 2024$1,075
November 2024$1,067
December 2024$1,050
January 2025$1,050
February 2025$1,050
March 2025$1,013
April 2025$1,050
May 2025$1,061
June 2025$1,084
July 2025$1,080
August 2025$1,072
September 2025$1,020
October 2025$1,000
November 2025$1,000
December 2025$1,001
January 2026$1,008
February 2026$1,055
March 2026$1,095
April 2026$1,075
May 2026$1,068

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 11407 N 24th Ln, Mcallen, TX.
3 months ago$950

Schools near 11407 N 24th Ln #1

Castaneda Elementary School

4100 n 34th

mcallen, TX, 78504

PK, K-5Public
A-

Mission Early Learning

1201 bryce dr

mission, TX, 78572

PKPublic

Early Childhood

411 n 8th st

edinburg, TX, 78541

PKPublic

Hidalgo Early Start Academy

601 second st

hidalgo, TX, 78557

PKPublic

La Joya Isd Head Start Program

201 e expy 83

la joya, TX, 78560

PK, KPublic
B-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 11407 N 24th Ln #1

Getting around Mcallen near 11407 N 24th Ln #1

Walking

6/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

7/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Cycling

5/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Points of interest for 11407 N 24th Ln #1, Mcallen

Groceries

7/10
At least one supermarket within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

6/10
Several shops within walking distance