Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

506 Cottner Dr #1, Mckinney, TX 75071, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 8690 Virginia Pkwy

Greenhaven Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Stonebridge Ranch • 8690 Virginia Pkwy

3 Beds

$1,999

featured image of 2580 Collin Mckinney Pkwy

Orion McKinney Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Eldorado • 2580 Collin Mckinney Pkwy

3 Beds

$2,125–$4,038

featured image of 701 Park View Ave

701 Park View Ave, Mckinney, TX, 75072

Our team has verified this company

701 Park View Ave

3 Beds

$2,210

featured image of 801 Dotty Dr

801 Dotty Dr, Mckinney, TX, 75071

Our team has verified this company

801 Dotty Dr

3 Beds

$2,325

featured image of 1607 Coleman St

1607 Coleman St, Mckinney, TX, 75069

Our team has verified this company

1607 Coleman St

3 Beds

$2,080

featured image of 4417 Cordova Ln

4417 Cordova Ln, McKinney, TX, 75070

Our team has verified this company

4417 Cordova Ln

3 Beds

$2,205

featured image of 701 Long Hill Ct

701 Long Hill Ct, Mckinney, TX, 75071

Our team has verified this company

701 Long Hill Ct

3 Beds

$2,270

featured image of 3901 James Pitts Drive

3901 James Pitts Drive, McKinney, TX, 75071

Our team has verified this company

3901 James Pitts Drive

3 Beds

$2,200

featured image of 8690 Virginia Pkwy

Greenhaven Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Stonebridge Ranch • 8690 Virginia Pkwy

3 Beds

$1,999

featured image of 2580 Collin Mckinney Pkwy

Orion McKinney Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Eldorado • 2580 Collin Mckinney Pkwy

3 Beds

$2,125–$4,038

featured image of 701 Park View Ave

701 Park View Ave, Mckinney, TX, 75072

Our team has verified this company

701 Park View Ave

3 Beds

$2,210

featured image of 801 Dotty Dr

801 Dotty Dr, Mckinney, TX, 75071

Our team has verified this company

801 Dotty Dr

3 Beds

$2,325

featured image of 1607 Coleman St

1607 Coleman St, Mckinney, TX, 75069

Our team has verified this company

1607 Coleman St

3 Beds

$2,080

featured image of 4417 Cordova Ln

4417 Cordova Ln, McKinney, TX, 75070

Our team has verified this company

4417 Cordova Ln

3 Beds

$2,205

featured image of 701 Long Hill Ct

701 Long Hill Ct, Mckinney, TX, 75071

Our team has verified this company

701 Long Hill Ct

3 Beds

$2,270

featured image of 3901 James Pitts Drive

3901 James Pitts Drive, McKinney, TX, 75071

Our team has verified this company

3901 James Pitts Drive

3 Beds

$2,200

Rent trends in Mckinney

3-bedroom apartments at 506 Cottner Dr #1 cost about 9% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Mckinney.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Mckinney
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Mckinney
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,398
July 2024$2,368
August 2024$2,350
September 2024$2,347
October 2024$2,336
November 2024$2,311
December 2024$2,313
January 2025$2,333
February 2025$2,329
March 2025$2,320
April 2025$2,338
May 2025$2,323
June 2025$2,316
July 2025$2,328
August 2025$2,321
September 2025$2,300
October 2025$2,296
November 2025$2,300
December 2025$2,297
January 2026$2,297
February 2026$2,299
March 2026$2,300
April 2026$2,312
May 2026$2,363

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 506 Cottner Dr, Mckinney, TX.
2 months ago$2,150

Schools near 506 Cottner Dr #1

Mike & Janie Reeves Elementary School

2501 auburn hills pkwy

mckinney, TX, 75071

PK, K-5Public
A

Lizzie Nell Cundiff McClure Elementary School

1753 n ridge rd

mckinney, TX, 75071

K-5Public
A-

Herman Lawson Early Childhood School

500 dowell

mckinney, TX, 75071

PKPublic

Jack & June Furr Elementary School

551 s bluestem dr

mckinney, TX, 75072

K-5Public
A

Jim & Betty Hughes Elementary School

1551 prestwick hollow dr

mckinney, TX, 75071

PK, K-5Public
A
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 506 Cottner Dr #1

Getting around Mckinney near 506 Cottner Dr #1

Walking

4/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

2/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Points of interest for 506 Cottner Dr #1, Mckinney