Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,650 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Sqft | 810–926 |
2 Bed 2 bath unit
| Units | 2 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 33615 |
Gated setting with private patios, ceiling fans, in-home laundry options, and 24/7 fitness supports convenient, comfortable daily living. Strong value for money, abundant listing photos, and immediate access to public transit, groceries, and well-rated schools enhance overall appeal. Nearby dog park, multiple pet supply and grooming options, and on-site outdoor spaces make it especially accommodating for pet owners.
Things you’ll love
Great for
New Listing
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,650
Ceiling Fan • Assigned Parking • Air Conditioning • In-Unit Laundry • Dishwasher
Available
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,650
On-Site Laundry • Ceiling Fan • Balcony • Air Conditioning • Walk-In Closets • Dishwasher
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Visit 8101 Sheldon Rd in Town 'n' Country, FL, nestled within the scenic Town N County Park. This intimate community comprises 2 units, offering a 2-bedroom floorplan with spacious interiors ranging from 810 to 926 square feet. Residents enjoy top-rated schools nearby, including an elementary and high school with A- or higher ratings. Highlights of this property include ceiling fans, a gated community, private patios, washer/dryer connections, a 24/7 fitness center, and a doggy park. As a pet-friendly community with long-term rentals, you'll appreciate the range of amenities, such as a balcony patio, hardwood floors, high-speed internet, lounges, on-site laundry, a roof deck, walk-in closets, dishwasher, outdoor space, and a swimming pool. Plus, enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to grocery stores and public transportation.
| Units | 2 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 33615 |
How 8101 Sheldon Rd, Town 'n' Country, FL 33615, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 8101 Sheldon Rd #2 to be 3% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Town N County Park.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,374 |
| July 2024 | $1,329 |
| August 2024 | $1,362 |
| September 2024 | $1,384 |
| October 2024 | $1,403 |
| November 2024 | $1,384 |
| December 2024 | $1,321 |
| January 2025 | $1,266 |
| February 2025 | $1,292 |
| March 2025 | $1,383 |
| April 2025 | $1,390 |
| May 2025 | $1,402 |
| June 2025 | $1,445 |
| July 2025 | $1,418 |
| August 2025 | $1,370 |
| September 2025 | $1,345 |
| October 2025 | $1,312 |
| November 2025 | $1,304 |
| December 2025 | $1,283 |
| January 2026 | $1,324 |
| February 2026 | $1,331 |
| March 2026 | $1,372 |
| April 2026 | $1,350 |
| May 2026 | $1,347 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,373 |
| July 2024 | $1,383 |
| August 2024 | $1,384 |
| September 2024 | $1,405 |
| October 2024 | $1,407 |
| November 2024 | $1,415 |
| December 2024 | $1,331 |
| January 2025 | $1,306 |
| February 2025 | $1,365 |
| March 2025 | $1,439 |
| April 2025 | $1,411 |
| May 2025 | $1,444 |
| June 2025 | $1,450 |
| July 2025 | $1,417 |
| August 2025 | $1,403 |
| September 2025 | $1,398 |
| October 2025 | $1,397 |
| November 2025 | $1,395 |
| December 2025 | $1,361 |
| January 2026 | $1,383 |
| February 2026 | $1,395 |
| March 2026 | $1,400 |
| April 2026 | $1,396 |
| May 2026 | $1,391 |
Can I afford to live at 8101 Sheldon Rd?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$66,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months ago | $1,650 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 5 months ago | $1,550 | 3 bed | 2 bath |
10907 memorial hwy
tampa, FL, 33615
2600 w humphrey st
tampa, FL, 33614
4410 w main st