Features
| Furnished | Utilities Included |
Community
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Private furnished room for rent. Your new home awaits! This newly-renovated Prosper home is waiting for you. This PadSplit has a huge Backyard and Living room, and it’s high-quality and newly-renovated. The kitchen comes equipped with a fridge, sink, oven, stovetop, as well as garbage disposal. The neighborhood is on a cul-de-sac, which means you won’t be far from all Prosper has to offer. Two full car garage with driveway and street parking available $293 per week. Room rate includes all utilities, high speed WIFI, free laundry access, and 24/7 Teladoc service. Visit our website (PadSplit), or call us directly to start your application as soon as today! PROPERTY ID: 19941
| Zip code | 75078 |
|---|---|
| Type | Room for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at River Hill Dr cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Prosper.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,530 |
| July 2024 | $1,478 |
| August 2024 | $1,457 |
| September 2024 | $1,192 |
| October 2024 | $1,194 |
| November 2024 | $1,285 |
| December 2024 | $1,132 |
| January 2025 | $1,117 |
| February 2025 | $1,117 |
| March 2025 | $1,117 |
| April 2025 | $1,134 |
| May 2025 | $1,249 |
| June 2025 | $1,263 |
| July 2025 | $1,110 |
| August 2025 | $1,283 |
| September 2025 | $1,309 |
| October 2025 | $1,188 |
| November 2025 | $1,174 |
| December 2025 | $1,164 |
| January 2026 | $1,107 |
| February 2026 | $1,101 |
| March 2026 | $1,224 |
| April 2026 | $1,289 |
| May 2026 | $1,284 |
1001 star meadow dr
prosper, TX, 75078
1551 prestwick hollow dr
mckinney, TX, 75071
1616 montgomery ln
prosper, TX, 75078
1075 escalante trail
prosper, TX, 75078
4001 waterview trail
celina, TX, 75009
Notify me