Location
Tour 448 Ainsworth St
Contact
S&D Real Estate Services, LLC
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
S&D Real Estate Services, LLC
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Beautiful rental home available in Linden offering comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable residential neighborhood. 448 Ainsworth features spacious bedrooms, bright living and dining areas, and an updated kitchen with ample cabinet space and modern finishes throughout. This well-maintained property includes a private driveway, backyard space perfect for entertaining or relaxing, and a clean move-in-ready interior. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools, restaurants, parks, NJ Transit, and major highways for an easy commute.
| Zip code | 07036 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 448 Ainsworth St cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Linden.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,834 |
| July 2024 | $2,737 |
| August 2024 | $2,825 |
| September 2024 | $2,737 |
| October 2024 | $2,700 |
| November 2024 | $2,700 |
| December 2024 | $2,700 |
| January 2025 | $2,806 |
| February 2025 | $2,818 |
| March 2025 | $3,080 |
| April 2025 | $3,168 |
| May 2025 | $2,938 |
| June 2025 | $2,942 |
| July 2025 | $2,860 |
| August 2025 | $2,757 |
| September 2025 | $2,780 |
| October 2025 | $2,735 |
| November 2025 | $2,700 |
| December 2025 | $2,668 |
| January 2026 | $2,732 |
| February 2026 | $2,585 |
| March 2026 | $2,650 |
| April 2026 | $2,762 |
| May 2026 | $2,833 |
Can I afford to live at 448 Ainsworth St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$112,000/yr
728 north wood ave
linden, NJ, 7036
500 west blancke st
linden, NJ, 7036
19 east morris ave
linden, NJ, 7036
1014 bower st
linden, NJ, 7036
1401 deerfield terrace
linden, NJ, 7036