Location
Tour 1310 S Main Ave
Contact
Sowins Real Estate & Property Management, LLC
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Sowins Real Estate & Property Management, LLC
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
1310 S Main Ave in Warrenton – 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom - $1,700/month, Security Deposit: $2,550 - Duplex located in a central location in Warrenton, OR, close to the high school. Unit features back patio space, dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, off-street parking and ample street parking, new vinyl plank flooring, new kitchen counter tops, and fresh paint throughout entire unit. Application fee is $50/per person age 18 or over. If you are applying with more than one individual, all applications for all occupants must be submitted in order to be considered complete. Pet-Friendly Property. Maximum of two (2) pets under 25 lbs. $50/month pet rent per pet. Flat Utility Fee for Water, Sewer, Garbage of $120. Tenant responsible for electricity. Available approximately 06/25/26 Lease Type: Month-to-Month Disclosure: Renter’s Insurance is required to be maintained throughout tenancy for all units with a minimum of $100,000 liability coverage and Owner/Agent must be added as an Interested Party. If the Tenant(s) combined household income falls at or below the 50% of the median for the area, Renter’s Insurance may not be required.
| Zip code | 97146 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 1310 S Main Ave cost about 26% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Warrenton.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| August 2024 | $2,395 |
| September 2024 | $2,395 |
| October 2024 | $2,470 |
| November 2024 | $2,398 |
| February 2026 | $2,633 |
| March 2026 | $2,712 |
| April 2026 | $2,450 |
| May 2026 | $2,372 |
Can I afford to live at 1310 S Main Ave?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$68,000/yr
820 sw cedar st
warrenton, OR, 97146
500 washington ave s
long beach, WA, 98631