Nearby rentals
Property management
Features
| Air Conditioning |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Property Status: Active Luxury Living in the Heart of Monroeville! Available Immediately! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch nestled on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Monroeville! This inviting home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience, just minutes from popular restaurants, shopping centers, and everyday amenities. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout featuring a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, central A/C, stainless steel appliances, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Outside, you'll appreciate the large, level backyard, perfect for enjoying outdoor activities, along with a brand-new driveway! Rental Details & Requirements: - Monthly Rent: $2,250 - Security Deposit: $1,750 - Application Fee: $50 (non-refundable) - Total Move-In Cost: $4,000 - Tenant responsible for all utilities. - Tenant responsible for lawn care and snow removal. - All applicants 18+ must complete a credit and background application. - Available immediately to qualified applicants. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful Monroeville ranch your next home. Schedule your showing today! Office Phone: (412) 831-3800 Copyright © 2026 West Penn Multi List, Inc. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
Source: West Penn Multi List, Inc.|MLS Listing No. 1781819
| Neighborhood | Monroeville |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 15146 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 3986 Hazelwood Dr cost about 33% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Monroeville.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,758 |
| December 2024 | $1,758 |
| January 2025 | $1,789 |
| February 2025 | $1,796 |
| March 2025 | $1,810 |
| April 2025 | $1,795 |
| May 2025 | $1,812 |
| June 2025 | $1,830 |
| July 2025 | $1,847 |
| August 2025 | $1,920 |
| September 2025 | $1,905 |
| October 2025 | $1,800 |
| November 2025 | $1,814 |
| December 2025 | $1,739 |
| January 2026 | $1,732 |
| February 2026 | $1,702 |
| March 2026 | $1,707 |
| April 2026 | $1,782 |
| May 2026 | $1,885 |
| June 2026 | $1,825 |
| July 2026 | $1,796 |
| August 2026 | $1,782 |
| September 2026 | $1,722 |
| October 2026 | $1,734 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,758 |
| December 2024 | $1,758 |
| January 2025 | $1,789 |
| February 2025 | $1,796 |
| March 2025 | $1,810 |
| April 2025 | $1,795 |
| May 2025 | $1,812 |
| June 2025 | $1,830 |
| July 2025 | $1,847 |
| August 2025 | $1,920 |
| September 2025 | $1,905 |
| October 2025 | $1,800 |
| November 2025 | $1,814 |
| December 2025 | $1,739 |
| January 2026 | $1,732 |
| February 2026 | $1,702 |
| March 2026 | $1,707 |
| April 2026 | $1,782 |
| May 2026 | $1,885 |
| June 2026 | $1,825 |
| July 2026 | $1,796 |
| August 2026 | $1,782 |
| September 2026 | $1,722 |
| October 2026 | $1,734 |
Can I afford to live at 3986 Hazelwood Dr?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$90,000/yr
5000 gateway campus blvd
monroeville, PA, 15146
126 monroeville ave
turtle creek, PA, 15145
807 wallace ave 3rd floor
pittsburgh, PA, 15221
300 kennedy ave
duquesne, PA, 15110
4900 second ave
pittsburgh, PA, 15207