Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| 2 Floors | Carpet |
| Ceiling Fan | Central Air |
| Electric Heating | Fireplace |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Outdoor Space |
| Swimming Pool |
Other
| Architecture Style: Contemporary | Six Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Source: Hive MLS|MLS Listing No. CL356490
| Zip code | 30677 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 1559 Blackstone Way cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Watkinsville.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,150 |
| July 2024 | $2,225 |
| August 2024 | $2,595 |
| September 2024 | $2,595 |
| October 2024 | $2,595 |
| November 2024 | $2,595 |
| December 2024 | $2,595 |
| January 2025 | $2,523 |
| February 2025 | $2,512 |
| March 2025 | $2,440 |
| April 2025 | $2,368 |
| May 2025 | $2,357 |
| June 2025 | $2,412 |
| July 2025 | $2,420 |
| August 2025 | $2,475 |
| September 2025 | $2,500 |
| October 2025 | $2,451 |
| November 2025 | $2,280 |
| December 2025 | $2,523 |
| January 2026 | $2,530 |
| February 2026 | $2,335 |
| March 2026 | $2,224 |
| April 2026 | $2,243 |
| May 2026 | $2,458 |
Can I afford to live at 1559 Blackstone Way?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$96,000/yr
2600 malcom bridge rd
bogart, GA, 30622
7921 hog mountain rd
statham, GA, 30666
194 mcneal rd
winder, GA, 30680