Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Dryer | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Garbage Disposal |
| In-Unit Laundry | Microwave |
| Range/Oven | Refrigerator |
Community
| Sewage |
Grounds
| Garage Parking |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 1168577 4brd 2 bath house in a middle of Mandarin placed right next to a pond with the water to keep you calm and refreshed, located next to the busiest San Jose Blvd with all types of restaurants, Banks, Shopping centers, great school for kids, as well as Churches and Synagogues. Neighborhood is safe and great place to raise a family. Will not last long. Hablamos Espanol Llame Alan Quelquire.
How 4636 Sunbeam Station Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32257, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Craven |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 32257 |
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 4636 Sunbeam Station Ct cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Jacksonville.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,080 |
| June 2024 | $2,133 |
| July 2024 | $2,128 |
| August 2024 | $2,081 |
| September 2024 | $2,033 |
| October 2024 | $1,999 |
| November 2024 | $1,987 |
| December 2024 | $1,977 |
| January 2025 | $1,918 |
| February 2025 | $1,906 |
| March 2025 | $1,904 |
| April 2025 | $2,032 |
| May 2025 | $2,104 |
| June 2025 | $2,150 |
| July 2025 | $2,188 |
| August 2025 | $2,158 |
| September 2025 | $2,099 |
| October 2025 | $2,060 |
| November 2025 | $2,002 |
| December 2025 | $2,000 |
| January 2026 | $2,039 |
| February 2026 | $2,057 |
| March 2026 | $2,099 |
| April 2026 | $2,105 |
| May 2026 | $2,111 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| January 2025 | $2,579 |
| February 2025 | $2,575 |
Can I afford to live at 4636 Sunbeam Station Ct?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$104,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 years ago | $2,500 | 4 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,500 | 4 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,500 | 4 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $2,500 | 4 bed | 2 bath |
4555 craven rd w
jacksonville, FL, 32257
7000 powers ave
jacksonville, FL, 32217
3015 parental home rd
jacksonville, FL, 32216
4030 blvd center dr
jacksonville, FL, 32207
1365 shetland dr
st johns, FL, 32259
Occupied
4 Beds
2 Baths
$2,500
Â