Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for houses in Melrose Park, Fort Lauderdale is up 2.58% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
2d ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$3,965
House for rent
Available Jul 10
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,975
$2,800
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 9
5d+ ago
Verified
3660 Sw 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Swimming pool
3 beds
2 baths
$3,095
House for rent
Available Mar 3
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$3,315
House for rent
Available Apr 16
5d+ ago
Melrose Park house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
421 W Evanston Cir #NA, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
On-site laundry | Outdoor space | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,500
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Melrose Park house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
836 Pennsylvania Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Dishwasher
5 beds
3 baths
$3,400
House for rent
5d+ ago
Melrose Park house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
3 beds
2 baths
$2,520
House for rent
5d+ ago
Melrose Park house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
3551 Sw 1st St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space
4 beds
2 baths
$3,250
$3,150
Price drop
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Melrose Park house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
5 beds
3 baths
$3,900
House for rent
5d+ ago
Melrose Park house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
410 Pennsylvania Ave #410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$3,600
House for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$2,515
$2,365
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 24
5d+ ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$3,515
House for rent
Available Jun 22
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$3,300
House for rent
Available Apr 15
8h ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$2,650
House for rent
Available May 12
5d+ ago
Verified
3137 Sw 15th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$2,870
House for rent
Available Apr 1
8h ago
Lauderdale Southwest house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
3421 Sw 12th Ct #A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Swimming pool
3 beds
1 bath
$2,849
House for rent
22h ago
Sunset house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
1300 Sw 34th Ave #NA, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Storage | Garage parking
3 beds
2 baths
$3,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
Country Club Estates house for rent in Plantation
1110 Sw 42nd Ave #NA, Plantation, FL 33317
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Assigned parking
3 beds
2 baths
$3,300
House for rent
Available May 4
5d+ ago
Country Club Estates house for rent in Plantation
4330 Sw 7th St, Plantation, FL 33317
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking
3 beds
2 baths
$5,000
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$2,800
House for rent
Available Apr 18
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$4,350
House for rent
Available Apr 17
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,800
House for rent
Available Feb 24
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,700
House for rent
Available Feb 23
5d+ ago
House for rent in Plantation
309 Nw 43rd Ave, Plantation, FL 33317