Zumper

Houses for Rent in Concord, NH

Average rent

$2,400

Track prices

Rent calculator

What can I afford?

All rentals

0 Riesling Ter - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Townhouse for rent in Concord

5-1 Riesling Terrace

0 Riesling Ter, Concord, NH 03303

On-site laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking

3 beds

2.5 baths

$3,150

House for rent

Available Jan 1

109 Warren St - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

Townhouse for rent in Concord

109 Warren Street

109 Warren St, Concord, NH 03301

In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Balcony

3 beds

1.5 baths

$3,250

House for rent

Spacious Townhouse Steps from Downtown Concord

This charming two-story townhouse boasts 1,350 sq ft of updated living space with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Enjoy hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a private driveway. Conveniently located near Main Street shops and White Park, it's perfect for a vibrant city lifestyle while offering a comfortable retreat. The unit features in-house laundry, a freshly painted interior, and is pet-friendly for cats. This home is ready for immediate move-in and is managed by attentive local landlords.

301 N State St - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Concord

3 beds

1 bath

$2,100

House for rent

Classic Cape Cod Charmer in the Heart of Concord

Embrace the character of this 3-bedroom, 1-bath cape style home boasting 1,095 sq ft of charming space. Built in 1900, it offers a perfect balance of historic appeal and modern living with easy access to downtown Concord, shopping, and dining. Enjoy off-street parking and a yard for outdoor relaxation. Experience life in this delightful residence suited for both comfort and convenience.

15 Eel St #A - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Townhouse for rent in Boscawen

Cute 3BR 2BA with River Views

15 Eel St #A, Boscawen, NH 03303

Hardwood floor

3 beds

2 baths

$2,200

House for rent

Available Jun 1

Nearby rental good for eco-living

Nearby rental good for social life

Listings within 20 miles
208 Maplewold Rd #NA - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Weare

$2,300 - 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom House In Weare With Great Amenities

208 Maplewold Rd #NA, Weare, NH 03281

Outdoor space | Storage | Assigned parking

2 beds

2 baths

$2,300

House for rent

Available May 1

69 Middle St #4 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Downtown Manchester townhouse for rent in Manchester

Apartment - Manchester, NH

69 Middle St #4, Manchester, NH 03101

Storage | Assigned parking | Carpet

1 bed

1 bath

$2,100

House for rent

91 Walnut St #3 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Corey Square house for rent in Manchester

One Bedroom with den and mudroom. North End.

91 Walnut St #3, Manchester, NH 03104

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Carpet

1 bed

1 bath

$1,700

House for rent

Available Jun 1

843 Mammoth Rd #7 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Straw-Smyth townhouse for rent in Manchester

843 Mammoth Rd #7, Manchester, NH 03104

In-unit laundry | Storage | Air conditioning

2 beds

1 bath

$1,925

House for rent

Available Mar 3

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
540 Concord St - Photo 1 of 1

5h ago

Hanover Hill house for rent in Manchester

540 Concord St, Manchester, NH 03104

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking

2 beds

3 baths

$1,150

House for rent

Available Jun 1

Find sweet deals near Concord

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

1278 Weare Rd - Photo 1 of 1

13h ago

Townhouse for rent in Henniker

1278 Weare Rd, Henniker, NH 03242

On-site laundry | Assigned parking | Air conditioning

3 beds

1.5 baths

$2,550

House for rent

Advertisement
545 Calef Rd #3 - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

Highlands townhouse for rent in Manchester

545 Calef Rd - 3

545 Calef Rd #3, Manchester, NH 03103

1 bed

1 bath

$1,425

House for rent

Available Jun 1

31 Silkwood Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Belmont

Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Single Family Home in Belmont, NH

31 Silkwood Ave, Belmont, NH 03220

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Assigned parking

3 beds

2 baths

$2,600

House for rent

Available May 6

246 Hurricane Rd ##1 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Townhouse for rent in Belmont

2 beds

1 bath

$1,900

House for rent

8 Colleen Cir #1 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in South Hooksett

8 Colleen Circle - 1

8 Colleen Cir #1, South Hooksett, NH 03106

On-site laundry | Garage parking | Carpet

4 beds

2.5 baths

$4,500

House for rent

Available Jul 1

60 Evergreen Ave #1 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Franklin

60 Evergreen Avenue - 1

60 Evergreen Ave #1, Franklin, NH 03235

In-unit laundry | Storage | Central heat

3 beds

1.5 baths

$2,800

House for rent

Available Jun 1

1300 Goffstown Rd #6 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Northwest Manchester townhouse for rent in Manchester

1300 Goffstown Rd #6, Manchester, NH 03102

In-unit laundry | Assigned parking | Air conditioning

2 beds

1.5 baths