Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Pearl City is flat compared to last month but up 11.25% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
1d ago
Apartment for rent in Pearl City
Studio
1 bath
$1,300
Apartment for rent
4d ago
House for rent in Pearl City
2 beds
1 bath
$1,975
House for rent
4d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,200–$2,350
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Pearl City
1 bed
1 bath
$2,045
Condo for rent
Available May 9
5d+ ago
House for rent in Pearl City
1 bed
1 bath
$2,100
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Pearl City
822A Lehua Ave #NA, Pearl City, HI 96782
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
3 beds
1 bath
$3,800
House for rent
Available Apr 15
5d+ ago
House for rent in Pearl City
2 beds
1 bath
$2,400
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Pearl City
667 Kamehameha Hwy #B, Pearl City, HI 96782
In-unit laundry | Ceiling fan | Storage
3 beds
1.5 baths
$7,500
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Pearl City
2 beds
1 bath
$2,200
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Pearl City
2 beds
1 bath
$1,900
Apartment for rent
Swimming Pool
In-Unit Laundry
Outdoor Space
Dishwasher
2d ago
Townhouse for rent in Pearl City
98-1366 Koaheahe Place 20/195 - 1 #1, Pearl City, HI 96782
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
3 beds
1.5 baths
$3,750
House for rent
Available May 1
4d ago
Apartment for rent in Pearl City
1 bed
0 baths
$1,900
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Pearl City
2 beds
0.5 baths
$2,200
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 24
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Pearl City
3 beds
0 baths
$2,600
Condo for rent
Available Apr 23
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Pearl City
Swimming pool | Outdoor space
3 beds
0.5 baths
$3,750
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Pearl City
3 beds
0.5 baths
$7,500
Apartment for rent
Available Mar 14
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Mililani - Waipio - Melemanu house for rent in Mililani Town
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,400
House for rent
Available May 4
5d+ ago
House for rent in Kahaluu
Studio
1 bath
$2,900
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
94-521 Lumiaina Street #H202, Waipahu, HI 96797
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
1 bath
$2,295
House for rent
Available Apr 16
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$2,700
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Ewa house for rent in Ewa Gentry
91-1879 Olali St, Ewa Gentry, HI 96706
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
4 beds
3 baths
$5,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
Ewa house for rent in Ewa Gentry
3 beds
2 baths
$3,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
Ewa house for rent in Ewa Gentry
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
Ewa house for rent in Ewa Gentry
4 beds
3 baths
$5,700
$5,500
Price drop
House for rent
2d ago
Ewa townhouse for rent in Ewa Gentry
91-3525 Kauluakoko St #2004, Ewa Gentry, HI 96706
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
2 beds
2.5 baths
$4,500
House for rent
Available May 28
Are you a rental professional?
33 rentals
103 rentals
114 rentals
98 rentals
42 rentals
81 rentals
59 rentals
816 rentals
71 rentals
40 rentals
33 rentals
192 rentals
43 rentals
114 rentals
26 rentals
40 rentals
5
Locals appreciate the family-friendly atmosphere of Pearl City, HI, highlighting the variety of parks and recreational activities available. Many residents enjoy the close proximity to shopping and dining options, as well as easy access to public transportation. However, some express frustration over traffic congestion during peak hours, which can be a challenge for daily commutes. Overall, renters find a mix of convenience and community amenities that suit their lifestyles.