Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for 2 bedroom apartments in Midway East, Kannapolis is up 6.34% compared to last month but down 6.26% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
2 Beds apartment for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
1 bath
$950
Apartment for rent
23h ago
101 Three Mile Loop, Kannapolis, NC 28083
In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Fitness center
2 beds
2 baths
$1,413–$1,556
Apartment for rent
1h ago
2 Beds condo for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
2 baths
$1,250
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
2 Beds apartment for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
1.5 baths
$1,150
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 Beds condo for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
2 baths
$1,250
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
2 Beds Car Town townhouse for rent in Kannapolis
1300 Meadow Ave #D, Kannapolis, NC 28083
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
1.5 baths
$1,200
House for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,245
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
2 Beds apartment for rent in Kannapolis
1106 Kentucky St #1106, Kannapolis, NC 28083
In-unit laundry | Central heat | Carpet
2 beds
1 bath
$1,085
$985
Price drop
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$2,004
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 Beds Old Centergrove house for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
1.5 baths
$1,350
House for rent
1d ago
2 Beds Forest Park house for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
1 bath
$1,100
House for rent
1d ago
2 Beds Walnut Avenue house for rent in Concord
1178 Central Dr Nw, Concord, NC 28027
Storage | Package service | Outdoor space
2 beds
1 bath
$1,325
House for rent
5d+ ago
2 Beds Old Centergrove house for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
1.5 baths
$1,350
House for rent
3h ago
2 Beds Old Centergrove house for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
1.5 baths
$1,350
$1,235
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
2 Beds condo for rent in Kannapolis
2 beds
1 bath
$1,200
Condo for rent
Available Apr 20
4d ago
Verified
100 Kingsport Drive Northeast, Concord, NC 28025
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
2 beds
2 baths
$1,400–$1,625
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 5
4d ago
Verified
100 Crown Point Circle Northwest, Concord, NC 28027
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
2 baths
$1,400–$1,525
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 5
1d ago
Verified
3105 Patrick Henry Drive Northwest, Concord, NC 28027
Swimming pool | Fitness center | Controlled access
2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,250–$1,425
Apartment for rent
Available Oct 22
14h ago
Verified
40000 Argento Way, Kannapolis, NC 28081
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$1,668–$2,018
Apartment for rent
1d ago
2 beds