Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Binbrook, Hamilton is up 1% compared to last month but down 10.68% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
2d ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,150–$2,725
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Binbrook apartment for rent in Hamilton
4 beds
2.5 baths
$3,500
Apartment for rent
Available May 14
18h ago
Binbrook townhouse for rent in Hamilton
25 Viking Dr #44, Hamilton, ON L0R 1C0
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Balcony
2 beds
1.5 baths
$2,495
House for rent
Available Jul 1
23h ago
2668 Binbrook Road, Hamilton, ON L0R 1C0
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Hardwood floor
1–2 beds
2 baths
$2,100–$2,450
Apartment for rent
Available May 12
5d+ ago
Binbrook house for rent in Hamilton
3 beds
2 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Air Conditioning
On-Site Laundry
Dishwasher
In-Unit Laundry
1d ago
505 Highland Rd W, Hamilton, ON L8J 2V4
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Fitness center
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,995–$2,780
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,500
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Hamilton
2 beds
1 bath
$1,845
Apartment for rent
Available May 8
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Hamilton
35 Raleigh St #1, Hamilton, ON L8W 1H4
On-site laundry | Dishwasher
3 beds
1 bath
$2,300
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
House for rent in Hamilton
3 beds
2 baths
$2,650
House for rent
Available Apr 1
10h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,670–$2,575
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
300 Albright Rd, Hamilton, ON L8K None
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,900–$3,457
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,460–$1,940
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
1d ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,399–$1,899
Apartment for rent
1d ago
500 Upper Wellington St, Hamilton, ON L9A 3P5
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,630–$3,120
Apartment for rent
14h ago
47 Bold St, Hamilton, ON L8P 1T4
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | On-site management
1 bed
1 bath
$1,250
Apartment for rent
14h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,350–$1,550
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,700–$1,705
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,635–$1,865
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
3 beds
2 baths
$2,600
Apartment for rent
1h ago
43 Highway 8 && 1 Hughson St N, Hamilton, ON L8N None
Swimming pool | Fitness center | Fireplace
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,974–$4,408
Apartment for rent
14h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,725–$2,249
Price drop
Apartment for rent
14h ago
2–3 beds
1 bath
$1,999–$2,799
Price drop
Apartment for rent
10h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,442–$2,175
Apartment for rent
14h ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,599–$2,099
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
241 rentals
150 rentals
130 rentals
224 rentals
516 rentals
425 rentals
229 rentals
5,612 rentals
119 rentals
305 rentals
4 rentals
4 rentals
2 rentals
22 rentals
12 rentals
4 rentals
14 rentals
6 rentals
19 rentals
In Binbrook, apartments average around 725 sqft across all unit types. One-bedroom units are typically around 800 sqft, while two-bedroom apartments average around 884 sqft.
Binbrook sees about 2 one-bedroom and 2 two-bedroom listings available per month, making these the most common rental types. Three-bedroom apartments have about 1 listing per month.