Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Centerra, Goodyear is flat compared to last month but down 21.19% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
1d ago
Verified
949 S Goodyear Blvd E, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Garage parking | Swimming pool | Walk-in closets
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,247–$3,460
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available Oct 14
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,125
House for rent
Available Jun 24
5d+ ago
Centerra house for rent in Goodyear
582 S 152nd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Dishwasher
4 beds
2 baths
$2,200
House for rent
22h ago
Verified
14780 W Van Buren St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Swimming pool
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,209–$1,430
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available May 13
3d ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,135
House for rent
Available Feb 17
5d+ ago
House for rent in Goodyear
5 beds
4 baths
$3,200
$3,100
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 15
Storage
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Garage Parking
13h ago
House for rent in Goodyear
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,299
House for rent
Available May 21
1d ago
House for rent in Goodyear
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Storage
3 beds
3 baths
$2,350
House for rent
Available May 11
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
House for rent in Goodyear
338 N 152nd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Carpet
3 beds
2 baths
$2,000
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Goodyear
Air conditioning | Balcony | Swimming pool
3 beds
2 baths
$1,964
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Goodyear
Air conditioning | Balcony | Swimming pool
2 beds
2 baths
$1,594
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Goodyear
Air conditioning | Balcony | Swimming pool
2 beds
1 bath
$1,574
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Goodyear
Air conditioning | Balcony | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$1,344
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$1,940
House for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$1,985
$1,810
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 3
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
10h ago
Verified
2100 N 145th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,259–$2,157
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,295
House for rent
Available May 18
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,025
House for rent
Available Jun 15
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,145
$1,885
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 13
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,265
$2,140
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 28
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$1,890
House for rent
Available Jun 17
1d ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,420
House for rent
Available Jun 8
4d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,095
$1,820
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 10
4d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,605–$2,006
Apartment for rent
8h ago
Sarival Village house for rent in Goodyear
16126 W Meade Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Are you a rental professional?
217 rentals
198 rentals
58 rentals
641 rentals
71 rentals
142 rentals
386 rentals
316 rentals
785 rentals
65 rentals
11 rentals
6 rentals
3 rentals
31 rentals
9 rentals
5 rentals
3 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Centerra average around $1,400 per month in 2025. These units dropped 5.9% from the previous year and typically offer around 820 sqft of living space.
Two-bedroom apartments in Centerra average around $1,600 per month in 2025. These units experienced the largest decline at 10.3% from 2024 and typically provide around 1,113 sqft of space.