Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Dilworth, MN

Average rent

$1,205
decreased by1%

Track prices

Rent calculator

What can I afford?

All rentals

Welcome to Dilworth Estates! - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.8

Very good

Welcome to Dilworth Estates!

202 5th St Nw, Dilworth, MN 56529

Air conditioning

1 bed

1 bath

$975

Apartment for rent

Comfort & Convenience in Dilworth Estates

Located in the heart of Dilworth, MN, this pet-friendly community offers a secure building with off-street and garage parking. Enjoy modern amenities like air conditioning, a dishwasher, and spacious storage options. Relax on your private balcony and relish in the ease of lawn care, snow removal, and more. Discover a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience at Dilworth Estates.

Welcome to Dilworth Estates! - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.8

Very good

Welcome to Dilworth Estates!

102 5th St Nw, Dilworth, MN 56529

Air conditioning | Garage parking | Dishwasher

2–3 beds

1 bath

$1,100–$1,295

Apartment for rent

Convenient Living with Balcony & Garage Perks

Located in Dilworth, MN, Dilworth Estates offers pet-friendly living with garage parking and off-street options. Enjoy air-conditioned comfort and modern appliances like dishwasher and stove. Spacious homes feature linen and storage closets and a private balcony to relax outdoors. Experience a blend of convenience and comfort in a secure building with professional lawn care and snow removal services.

Rail10 Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.8

Very good

Rail10 Apartments

222 14th St Ne, Dilworth, MN 56529

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,065–$1,205

Apartment for rent

Spacious Living with Modern Comforts Awaits

Rail10 Apartments offer an inviting atmosphere with spacious two-bedroom layouts, perfect for comfort and convenience. Each unit features modern finishes, ample storage, and a laundry room with a washer and dryer. Residents can enjoy a community grill, picnic area, and a dog run, all while benefiting from the included single stall garage. Embrace a pet-friendly lifestyle in a contemporary setting, designed to elevate daily living!

1512 Keystone Cir Ne - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

House for rent in Dilworth

House for rent

221 12th St NE - Photo 1 of 1

4d ago

8.5

Very good

221 12th St NE

221 12th St Ne, Dilworth, MN 56529

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

Studio–3 beds

1–2 baths

$1,070–$1,585

Apartment for rent

Modern Comfort with Perks for First Responders

Residents of 221 12th St NE enjoy spacious living with thoughtful features, including large walk-in closets and in-unit laundry. This pet-friendly community highlights modern amenities like stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, and quartz countertops. With a generous offer of up to two months free rent and special discounts for first responders, this welcoming home combines comfort with convenience. Garage parking and heat included make living here even better!

1510 6th Ave Ne - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Dilworth

House for rent

Nearby rental good for eco-living

Nearby rental good for wellness

1522 6th Ave Ne - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Dilworth

House for rent

Spacious Bi-Level Home with 4 Bedrooms

Rent this expansive 2,200 sq ft bi-level home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families or those needing extra space. With a functional layout, this single-family house offers plenty of room to live and entertain comfortably. Enjoy the convenience of a well-distributed space that meets all life’s needs. Ideal for those seeking a cozy yet spacious living environment.

408 16th St Ne - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Dilworth

House for rent

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
Fairways II - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.5

Very good

Fairways II

3507 10th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Walk-in closets

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$995–$1,225

Apartment for rent

Fairways I - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.5

Very good

Fairways I

3501 10th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$995–$1,225

Apartment for rent

Advertisement

Find rentals with popular amenities

Central Heat

Garage Parking

Air Conditioning

Dishwasher

Eastwood 1212 - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.8

Very good

Eastwood 1212

1212 34th Street Cir S, Moorhead, MN 56560

Air conditioning | Garage parking | On-site laundry

2 beds

1 bath

$850

Apartment for rent

The Grove - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated

2d ago

8

Very good

The Grove

1521 1st Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

Central heat

1–3 beds

1–2 baths

$975–$1,440

Apartment for rent

1818 5th Ave S - Photo 1 of 1

4d ago

House for rent in Moorhead

1818 5th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

In-unit laundry | Storage | On-site management

4 beds

2 baths

$1,795

House for rent

Available Aug 1

1318 1st Ave N - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Moorhead

On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Controlled access

1 bed

1 bath

$625

Apartment for rent

Available Apr 6

912 18 1/2 St S #3 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Moorhead

912 18 1/2 St S #3, Moorhead, MN 56560

Storage | On-site management

2 beds

1 bath

$750

Apartment for rent

Available Feb 6

1315 34th Street Cir S - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Condo for rent in Moorhead

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$825

Condo for rent

Available Apr 16

Find sweet deals near Dilworth

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

1117 12th St S - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Moorhead

4 Bed / 3 Bath Single family Home! Available NOW!

1117 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

4 beds

2 baths

$1,875

House for rent

4134 14th Ave S - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Moorhead

4134 14th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

3 beds

3 baths

$2,095

House for rent

Advertisement
1509 20th Street #17 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Moorhead

1509 20th Street - 17

1509 20th Street #17, Moorhead, MN 56560

1 bed

1 bath

$750

Apartment for rent

Available Sep 15

1316 11th Ave S - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Moorhead

Home for rent June 1st, 2026

1316 11th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Microwave

2 beds

1 bath

$1,150

House for rent

Available Jun 1

1011 19th St S #4 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Moorhead

"Beautifully Remodeled 3-Bedroom Apartment - Your New Home Awaits!"

1011 19th St S #4, Moorhead, MN 56560

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Carpet

3 beds

1 bath

$1,090

Apartment for rent

Available May 1

1106 18th St S #2 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Moorhead

1106 18th St S #2, Moorhead, MN 56560

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

2 beds

1 bath

$675

Apartment for rent

Available Feb 11

1228 15 1/2 St N - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Moorhead

Large Pet Friendly Home in Moorhead

1228 15 1/2 St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

4 beds

2.5 baths

$1,850

House for rent

Available Jul 15

103 - Eastwood - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

7.7

Very good

103 - Eastwood

1103 20th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

Garage parking

1–2 beds

1 bath

$700–$800

Apartment for rent

100 - Midtown Manor - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.3

Very good

100 - Midtown Manor

1121 2nd Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

Garage parking

1–2 beds

1 bath

$775–$875

Apartment for rent

Showing 1 - 25 of 25 results
Home > Apartments in Dilworth
Updated: May 24, 2026

Are you a rental professional?

Try our tenant screening, or post rental listings to Zumper, Craigslist Dilworth, and more.

Learn more about renting in Dilworth, MN

1

Are there pet-friendly apartments in Dilworth, MN?

Dilworth offers good options for renters with pets, as 65% of apartments welcome furry companions. With an average of 23 listings available monthly, pet owners have access to a solid selection of rental properties that accommodate their needs.

Are utilities usually included in rent in Dilworth, MN?

Utilities are rarely included in rent across Dilworth apartments, with essentially no listings including utilities as part of the monthly rent payment. Renters should budget separately for electricity, water, gas, and other utility costs when planning their housing expenses.

Methodology: How we got this data

Zumper’s proprietary rental data fuels our analysis. Rent and market trends, availability, neighborhood popularity, and lifestyle scores are all calculated using real-time and 2024 rental inventory and prices.

Our Lifestyle Categories ("great for eco-living," "great for social life," "great for pet owners," etc.) are determined by set criteria, against which we score each listing and its available features. At the neighborhood level, we calculate the listing count for each category to determine which lifestyles best fit each area.

Zumper, founded in 2012, is North America’s largest privately-owned rental platform, offering over 1 million listings across the U.S. and Canada. Stay informed on the latest trends and shifts in the rental market with our monthly National Rent Report, your go-to resource for key insights into the evolving rental landscape.