Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Elizabeth, Charlotte, NC

Average rent

$1,600
decreased by8%

Track prices

Great for

Social life
Pet owners
Wellness

All rentals

2711 Randolph Rd - Photo 1 of 1

6h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

2711 Randolph Rd, Charlotte, NC 28207

In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning

1 bed

1 bath

$3,028

$2,750

Price drop

Apartment for rent

Description

The advertised rate of $2,750/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 25, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this centrally located urban oasis in Midtown Charlotte. This cozy 1-bedroom apartment is less than 10 minutes from Uptown, the Bojan

A0432-Kirkland Apts - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8

Very good

A0432-Kirkland Apts

2126 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28204

Air conditioning | Carpet

1 bed

1 bath

$995–$1,050

Apartment for rent

2535 Vail Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

7.9

Very good

2535 Vail Ave

2535 Vail Ave, Charlotte, NC 28207

Dishwasher

1 bed

1 bath

$1,050

Apartment for rent

428 Hawthorne Ln #9 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Elizabeth apartment for rent in Charlotte

APARTMENT - Charlotte, NC

428 Hawthorne Ln #9, Charlotte, NC 28204

On-site laundry | Carpet | Dishwasher

Studio

1 bath

$1,000

Apartment for rent

1412 Park Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Elizabeth apartment for rent in Charlotte

1412 Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28204

Assigned parking | Outdoor space

1 bed

1 bath

$1,080

Apartment for rent

2126 E 7th St #107 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Elizabeth apartment for rent in Charlotte

2126 E 7th St #107, Charlotte, NC 28204

Outdoor space

1 bed

1 bath

$1,050

Apartment for rent

Find rentals with popular amenities

Dishwasher

Outdoor Space

Hardwood Floor

In-Unit Laundry

2513 Vail Ave #4 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Elizabeth apartment for rent in Charlotte

APARTMENT - Other - Charlotte, NC

2513 Vail Ave #4, Charlotte, NC 28207

In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | High ceilings

2 beds

1 bath

$1,195

Apartment for rent

227 N Dotger Ave - Photo 1 of 1

13h ago

Elizabeth condo for rent in Charlotte

CONDOS - Charlotte, NC

227 N Dotger Ave, Charlotte, NC 28207

Package service

2 beds

1 bath

$1,549

Condo for rent

zumper

Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.

Earn 

extra money.

Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb

Elizabeth Square - Photo 1 of 1

14h ago

7.3

Very good

Elizabeth Square

730 Hawthorne Ln, Charlotte, NC 28204

In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Fitness center

1 bed

1 bath

$4,440

Apartment for rent

Elizabeth Green - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

17h ago

8

Very good

Elizabeth Green

2220 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28204

In-unit laundry | Balcony | Dishwasher

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,645–$2,145

Apartment for rent

Advertisement

Find sweet deals in Elizabeth

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

Elizabeth Park - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

18h ago

6.6

Good

Elizabeth Park

1721 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28204

In-unit laundry | Balcony | Storage

1 bed

1 bath

$1,695

Apartment for rent

Ridgeway 32 Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

7.6

Very good

Ridgeway 32 Apartments

523 Ridgeway Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204

2 beds

2 baths

$1,625

Apartment for rent

Louise Manor - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.2

Very good

Louise Manor

701 Louise Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Roof deck

Studio

1 bath

$1,050

Apartment for rent

712 Louise Ave #106 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Elizabeth condo for rent in Charlotte

Stunning 1BR/1BA Condo in the Heart of Charlotte City!

712 Louise Ave #106, Charlotte, NC 28204

In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor

1 bed

1 bath

$1,500

Condo for rent

Available Feb 10

420 N Laurel Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Elizabeth house for rent in Charlotte

SINGLE_FAMILY - Charlotte, NC

420 N Laurel Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204

Hardwood floor | Ceiling fan | Deck

3 beds

2 baths

$2,495

House for rent

534 Oakland Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Elizabeth townhouse for rent in Charlotte

CONDOS - Charlotte, NC

534 Oakland Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204

Balcony | Hardwood floor | Carpet

2 beds

2.5 baths

$2,295

House for rent

Find similar neighborhoods

217 Circle Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Elizabeth condo for rent in Charlotte

CONDOS - Charlotte, NC

217 Circle Ave, Charlotte, NC 28207