Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Beatties Ford - Trinity, Charlotte is up 14.41% compared to last month but down 1% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$1,625
House for rent
Available May 13
2d ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,350
House for rent
Available Jun 16
5d+ ago
Verified
6604 Autumn Gate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216
Garage parking | Fireplace | Deck
3 beds
2.5 baths
$1,910
House for rent
Available Apr 17
2d ago
Beatties Ford - Trinity house for rent in Charlotte
9307 Feldbank Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
On-site laundry | On-site management | Package service
3 beds
1.5 baths
$2,060
$1,945
Price drop
House for rent
2d ago
Beatties Ford - Trinity house for rent in Charlotte
5736 Lawnmeadow Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
On-site laundry | On-site management | Package service
3 beds
1 bath
$1,690
$1,595
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Beatties Ford - Trinity house for rent in Charlotte
5325 Evanshire Dr #NA, Charlotte, NC 28216
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,800
House for rent
Available Mar 1
Outdoor Space
Garage Parking
Dishwasher
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Beatties Ford - Trinity townhouse for rent in Charlotte
3 beds
2.5 baths
$1,950
House for rent
Available Jun 16
5d+ ago
Beatties Ford - Trinity house for rent in Charlotte
4216 Mcintyre Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216
Deck | Outdoor space
5 beds
3.5 baths
$3,095
House for rent
Available Apr 29
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
Beatties Ford - Trinity house for rent in Charlotte
5933 Crestwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Storage
3 beds
2 baths
$1,900
House for rent
5d+ ago
Beatties Ford - Trinity house for rent in Charlotte
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,640
House for rent
1d ago
Verified
8700 Long Creek Club Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,149–$6,416
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,250
House for rent
Available Jul 17
4d ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,365
House for rent
Available May 5
3d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Available Jun 17
3d ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,830
$2,665
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 15
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,235
House for rent
Available Jun 11
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,430
House for rent
Available Feb 6
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$1,970
House for rent
Available Jun 16
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$1,865
House for rent
Available May 22
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,135
$1,970
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 20
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,215
$2,105
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 25
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
1.5 baths
$2,305
House for rent
Available Jul 14
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,095
$1,980
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,205
House for rent
Available Jul 7
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,395
House for rent
Available Sep 30
Are you a rental professional?
64 rentals
237 rentals
64 rentals
161 rentals
85 rentals
104 rentals
84 rentals
35 rentals
270 rentals
40 rentals
13 rentals
27 rentals
18 rentals
18 rentals
88 rentals
30 rentals
2193 rentals
1,300 rentals
971 rentals
1060 rentals
75 rentals
89 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Beatties Ford - Trinity average around $800 per month in 2025. These units dropped sharply from the previous year, making them significantly lower than many other bedroom types in the neighborhood.
Two-bedroom apartments in Beatties Ford - Trinity rent for around $1,400 per month in 2025. Rents for this bedroom type fell from the previous year as part of the overall market decline in the neighborhood.