Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

24638 Silent Spring Dr, Athens, AL 35613, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 26310 Valley Ridge Rd

26310 Valley Ridge Rd, Madison, AL, 35756

Our team has verified this company

26310 Valley Ridge Rd

4 Beds

$1,999

featured image of 26256 Beech Grove Ln

26256 Beech Grove Ln, Madison, AL, 35756

Our team has verified this company

26256 Beech Grove Ln

4 Beds

$1,774

featured image of 26242 Beech Grove Ln

26242 Beech Grove Ln, Madison, AL, 35756

Our team has verified this company

26242 Beech Grove Ln

4 Beds

$2,039

featured image of 14704 Greenleaf Dr

14704 Greenleaf Dr

4 Beds

$2,170

featured image of 417 Congress Dr

417 Congress Dr

4 Beds

$1,725

featured image of 26159 Valley Ridge Rd

26159 Valley Ridge Rd

4 Beds

$1,845

featured image of 26242 Beech Grove Ln

26242 Beech Grove Ln

4 Beds

$2,039

featured image of 14665 Bowman St #1

14665 Bowman St #1

4 Beds

$2,050

featured image of 26310 Valley Ridge Rd

26310 Valley Ridge Rd, Madison, AL, 35756

Our team has verified this company

26310 Valley Ridge Rd

4 Beds

$1,999

featured image of 26256 Beech Grove Ln

26256 Beech Grove Ln, Madison, AL, 35756

Our team has verified this company

26256 Beech Grove Ln

4 Beds

$1,774

featured image of 26242 Beech Grove Ln

26242 Beech Grove Ln, Madison, AL, 35756

Our team has verified this company

26242 Beech Grove Ln

4 Beds

$2,039

featured image of 14704 Greenleaf Dr

14704 Greenleaf Dr

4 Beds

$2,170

featured image of 417 Congress Dr

417 Congress Dr

4 Beds

$1,725

featured image of 26159 Valley Ridge Rd

26159 Valley Ridge Rd

4 Beds

$1,845

featured image of 26242 Beech Grove Ln

26242 Beech Grove Ln

4 Beds

$2,039

featured image of 14665 Bowman St #1

14665 Bowman St #1

4 Beds

$2,050

Rent trends in Athens

4-bedroom apartments at 24638 Silent Spring Dr cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Athens.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Athens
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Athens
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,998
June 2024$1,977
July 2024$1,950
August 2024$1,884
September 2024$1,979
October 2024$2,064
November 2024$2,069
December 2024$2,000
January 2025$1,998
February 2025$1,999
March 2025$1,969
April 2025$1,984
May 2025$1,981
June 2025$1,999
July 2025$1,918
August 2025$1,881
September 2025$1,900
October 2025$1,873
November 2025$1,814
December 2025$1,802
January 2026$1,797
February 2026$1,888
March 2026$1,792
April 2026$1,849
May 2026$1,950

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 24638 Silent Spring Dr, Athens, AL.
3 years ago$1,950

Schools near 24638 Silent Spring Dr

Brookhill Elementary School

320 brookhill dr

athens, AL, 35611

K-3Public
A

Creekside Primary School

16049 sanderson rd

harvest, AL, 35749

PK, K-2Public
B+

Tanner Elementary School

12067 dowd st

tanner, AL, 35671

PK, K-5Public
B-

Athens Renaissance School

405 south st east

athens, AL, 35611

K-12Public
A-

Athens Intermediate School

1916 us hwy 72 w

athens, AL, 35611

4-5Public
B+
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 24638 Silent Spring Dr

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Athens near 24638 Silent Spring Dr

Walking

1/10
You’ll need another mode of transportation for getting around. Scooter, anyone?

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.