Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

3112 Cole Ave, Waco, TX 76707, USA|Brookview

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 512 Daughtrey Ave

Baylor • 512 Daughtrey Ave

3 Beds

$1,500

featured image of 1600 N 11th St #A

Brook Oaks • 1600 N 11th St #A

3 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 3601 E Brookview Dr #NA

Brookview • 3601 E Brookview Dr #NA

3 Beds

$1,895

featured image of 609 Sherman St

East Riverside • 609 Sherman St

3 Beds

$1,449

featured image of 1016 1016 S 16th

Sanger-Heights • 1016 1016 S 16th

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 2511 Pascal Ct

Oakwood • 2511 Pascal Ct

3 Beds

$1,900

featured image of 600 Bagby Ave

Baylor • 600 Bagby Ave

3 Beds

$1,599

featured image of 3121 Colonial Ave #1

Brookview • 3121 Colonial Ave #1

3 Beds

$1,600

featured image of 512 Daughtrey Ave

Baylor • 512 Daughtrey Ave

3 Beds

$1,500

featured image of 1600 N 11th St #A

Brook Oaks • 1600 N 11th St #A

3 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 3601 E Brookview Dr #NA

Brookview • 3601 E Brookview Dr #NA

3 Beds

$1,895

featured image of 609 Sherman St

East Riverside • 609 Sherman St

3 Beds

$1,449

featured image of 1016 1016 S 16th

Sanger-Heights • 1016 1016 S 16th

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 2511 Pascal Ct

Oakwood • 2511 Pascal Ct

3 Beds

$1,900

featured image of 600 Bagby Ave

Baylor • 600 Bagby Ave

3 Beds

$1,599

featured image of 3121 Colonial Ave #1

Brookview • 3121 Colonial Ave #1

3 Beds

$1,600

Rent trends in Brookview

3-bedroom apartments at 3112 Cole Ave cost about 6% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Waco.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Brookview
Waco
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Waco
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,695
June 2024$1,711
July 2024$1,672
August 2024$1,604
September 2024$1,597
October 2024$1,569
November 2024$1,574
December 2024$1,598
January 2025$1,622
February 2025$1,625
March 2025$1,693
April 2025$1,703
May 2025$1,715
June 2025$1,712
July 2025$1,724
August 2025$1,710
September 2025$1,696
October 2025$1,669
November 2025$1,702
December 2025$1,712
January 2026$1,700
February 2026$1,700
March 2026$1,698
April 2026$1,650
May 2026$1,661
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Brookview
MonthMedian Rent
August 2024$1,730
September 2024$1,699
October 2024$1,612
February 2025$1,595
August 2025$2,000
October 2025$1,950
November 2025$1,868
December 2025$1,781
January 2026$1,707
February 2026$1,703
March 2026$1,680
April 2026$1,659
May 2026$1,600

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 3112 Cole Ave, Waco, TX.
3 years ago$1,695

Schools near 3112 Cole Ave

Crestview Elementary School

1120 n new rd

waco, TX, 76710

PK, K-5Public
C

G.L. Wiley Opportunity Center

1030 e live oak st

waco, TX, 76704

3-12Public

Park Hill Elementary

700 ritchie rd

hewitt, TX, 76643

PK, K-5Public

NEW EL

11495 wortham bend rd

china spring, TX, 76633

PK, K-1Public

Hallsburg School

2313 hallsburg rd

waco, TX, 76705

PK, K-6Public
B+
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 3112 Cole Ave

Neighborhood

Brookview | Waco, TX

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet