Zumper
modified
2 Days Ago

Location

140 Conifer Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841, USA
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour Colton Woods Apartments

Contact

Management

Augusta Rental Homes

Property Overview

Colton Woods Apartments offers strong overall value, with high expert scores for price, location, amenities, and trustworthiness, suggesting a well-rounded and competitively priced living option. Residents can enjoy updated apartments with brushed nickel finishes, ceiling fans, and full-size washer and dryer connections (with the option to rent machines), plus the reassurance of professional management and a detailed listing with ample photos and proximity to a top-rated high school.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings” and “Things you’ll love” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

8.1
Very Good
With a solid 8.1 out of 10 overall, Colton Woods Apartments is a great option for renters. While some aspects, like Quality, might not be as distinguished as other properties nearby, Colton Woods Apartments has a number of attractive features—namely its Price— so you can be assured your rent will come with a high standard of living.

Things you’ll love

  • High school nearby
  • Images Available

Floor plans

Colton Woods Apartments - 154 -...2 bed1 bath860 sqft$1,105 /moColton Woods Apartments is conveniently located just off Edgefield Road with quick access to I-20. Being centrally located in North Augusta, you have access to numerous shopping and dining options. We are within the Aiken County School District and in close proximity to several area employers, making your daily commute a breeze. Beautiful luxury woodgrain flooring covers the social spaces with clean carpet in the bedrooms. The home features ceiling fans, new lighting and brush nickel finishes. A laundry closet houses full size washer and dryer connections. The kitchen features brand updated cabinets, marble countertops and a set of stainless steel appliances including: refrigerator, glass top electric stove, built-in microwave and dishwasher. Pre-lease 154 Conifer Court North Augusta, SC 29841 today! MONTHLY RENT: $1,105.00 RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: $40.00 TOTAL MONTHLY DUE: $1,145.00 Utilities provided by landlord are: Pest Control Utilities paid by resident are: Electric, Gas, Water

Schools near Colton Woods Apartments

Mossy Creek Elementary School

421 west five notch rd

north augusta, SC, 29841

PK, K-5Public
B+

Jenkins-White Elementary School

800 15th ave

augusta, GA, 30901

PK, K-5Public
D+

Graniteville Elementary School

1 willis circle

graniteville, SC, 29829

PK, K-5Public
B-

Richmond Hill K-8

3420 julia ave

augusta, GA, 30906

PK, K-8Public
D+

Belair K-8 School

3925 harper franklin ave

augusta, GA, 30909

PK, K-8Public
C-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near Colton Woods Apartments

Getting around North Augusta near 140 Conifer Dr

Walking

4/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

2/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Points of interest for 140 Conifer Dr, North Augusta

Groceries

5/10
At least one supermarket within a 20-minute walk

Shopping

4/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

2/10
Few or no cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

4/10
Some restaurants within a few minutes’ walk

Primary schools

1/10
Closest elementary school further than a 30-minute walk

High schools

1/10
Closest high school further than a 30-minute walk

Nightlife

1/10
Few or no bars within walking distance

Compare similar properties nearby

featured image of 50 Saint Andrews Dr