Highlights
New Construction
Pet Friendly
- Luxury apartment living
- Beautiful green spaces
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour Modera Parkside
Contact
Managed by
Management
Mill Creek Residential
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Mill Creek Residential
Modera Parkside offers luxury apartment living with beautiful green spaces, paired with an 8.7/10 expert rating that reflects strong value, standout amenities, and a great location. It also stands out for wellness, remote work, social life, and pet-friendly features, while offering helpful nearby schools and plenty of photos for a clear view of the property.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| S01 | Studio | 1 bath | 560 sqft | $1,765–$2,000 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A01 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 601 sqft | $2,135–$2,385 /mo | 5 units available | ||
| A08 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 784 sqft | $2,465 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A06 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 784 sqft | $2,680 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B01 | 1 bed | 2 bath | 946 sqft | $2,845–$2,925 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| A05 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 784 sqft | $2,850 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B02 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,026 sqft | $3,080–$3,150 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B07 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,210 sqft | $3,495 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B04 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,185 sqft | $3,675 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B03 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,176 sqft | $3,725 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C01 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,385 sqft | $4,025–$4,165 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| C02 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,405 sqft | $4,170–$4,555 /mo | 7 units available | ||
| PH3 | 3 bed | 3 bath | 2,058 sqft | $8,550 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Balcony | Ceiling Fan |
| Frameless Glass Shower with Floor-To-Ceiling Tile Surround | Hardwood Floor |
| High Ceilings | Oversized Window for Plentiful Natural Light |
| Private Balcony and Patios | Single Basin Sinks |
| Spacious Bedroom with Large Closet | Wood Style Plank Flooring |
Appliances
| In-home Front Load Washer & Dryer | In-Unit Laundry |
Tech
| Complimentary High-Speed Wi-Fi in Common Area | High-Speed Internet |
Building
| Cats OK | Clubhouse |
| Controlled Access | Dogs OK |
| Fitness Center | Residents Lounge |
Services
| Concierge Service | Full Swing Golf Simulator |
| On-Site Maintenance | On-Site Management |
| Package Service | Ultra-High-Speed WiFi Access Ready to Connect at Move-In |
Other
| Wired for Wall Mounting Tvs |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Monthly. 2 cats max. At Mill Creek Residential, we believe pets are part of the family. That’s why all residents are asked to complete a quick pet profile through PetScreening.com. Even if you don’t have a household pet, this step is required as part of your application process. No pet or have an assistance animal? No fee required—just complete the profile so we have your info on file. Your application or lease approval may be delayed if this step isn’t complete, so we recommend checking it off your list early! Have a pet? There’s a $30 fee per household for each pet profile through PetScreening.com, and a limit of 2 pets per home. Our weight limit for each pet is 120lbs, and our breed restrictions are Pit Bulls (aka Staffordshire Terrier), Bull Terrier, Akita, Presa Canario, Mastiff, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Dobermans, Chowchows or any hybrid or mixed breed of one of the breeds listed. Our one-time pet fee is $250 per pet, and our pet rent is $15 per month per pet.
One-time fee per pet.
Monthly. 2 dogs max. At Mill Creek Residential, we believe pets are part of the family. That’s why all residents are asked to complete a quick pet profile through PetScreening.com. Even if you don’t have a household pet, this step is required as part of your application process. No pet or have an assistance animal? No fee required—just complete the profile so we have your info on file. Your application or lease approval may be delayed if this step isn’t complete, so we recommend checking it off your list early! Have a pet? There’s a $30 fee per household for each pet profile through PetScreening.com, and a limit of 2 pets per home. Our weight limit for each pet is 120lbs, and our breed restrictions are Pit Bulls (aka Staffordshire Terrier), Bull Terrier, Akita, Presa Canario, Mastiff, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Dobermans, Chowchows or any hybrid or mixed breed of one of the breeds listed. Our one-time pet fee is $250 per pet, and our pet rent is $15 per month per pet.
One-time fee per pet.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Year built | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Units | 361 |
| Lease terms | 12–15 months |
Positioned in Midtown Atlanta, Modera Parkside offers exceptional access to beautiful green spaces and the most impressive concentration of arts and cultural venues in southeast Atlanta. The Beltline Eastside Trail, .75 miles from home, connects to nearby neighborhoods, ten parks, and the largest public art exhibit and linear gallery in the country. With a MARTA station minutes away, you are easily connected to lively entertainment, diverse cuisine, and the southern hospitality that make Atlanta, GA a unique and exciting place to live. Luxury apartment living means Modera Parkside. Learn more about our community today.
Showing 1 highest rated
Want to tour? Guess what it doesn’t exist. Hard to get in touch, contradicting details, and lack of response. Y’all are so new get it together
E
Nov 14, 2024
We’re sharing just 1 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How Modera Parkside compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at Modera Parkside cost about 16% more than the average rent price for studios in Midtown.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 30% higher than 1-bedrooms in Midtown.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Modera Parkside to be 16% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Midtown.
3-bedroom apartments at Modera Parkside cost about 36% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Midtown.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,520 |
| December 2024 | $1,548 |
| January 2025 | $1,532 |
| February 2025 | $1,513 |
| March 2025 | $1,487 |
| April 2025 | $1,515 |
| May 2025 | $1,538 |
| June 2025 | $1,561 |
| July 2025 | $1,514 |
| August 2025 | $1,508 |
| September 2025 | $1,485 |
| October 2025 | $1,506 |
| November 2025 | $1,501 |
| December 2025 | $1,501 |
| January 2026 | $1,502 |
| February 2026 | $1,514 |
| March 2026 | $1,488 |
| April 2026 | $1,478 |
| May 2026 | $1,441 |
| June 2026 | $1,449 |
| July 2026 | $1,485 |
| August 2026 | $1,474 |
| September 2026 | $1,427 |
| October 2026 | $1,445 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,681 |
| December 2024 | $1,663 |
| January 2025 | $1,622 |
| February 2025 | $1,627 |
| March 2025 | $1,544 |
| April 2025 | $1,682 |
| May 2025 | $1,728 |
| June 2025 | $1,710 |
| July 2025 | $1,702 |
| August 2025 | $1,699 |
| September 2025 | $1,589 |
| October 2025 | $1,699 |
| November 2025 | $1,703 |
| December 2025 | $1,699 |
| January 2026 | $1,573 |
| February 2026 | $1,634 |
| March 2026 | $1,658 |
| April 2026 | $1,659 |
| May 2026 | $1,621 |
| June 2026 | $1,588 |
| July 2026 | $1,561 |
| August 2026 | $1,572 |
| September 2026 | $1,532 |
| October 2026 | $1,513 |
Can I afford to live at 180 10th St Ne?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$70,600/yr
607 peachtree st ne
atlanta, GA, 30308
1246 ponce de leon ave ne
atlanta, GA, 30306
225 james p brawley dr nw
atlanta, GA, 30314
35 whitefoord ave
atlanta, GA, 30317
1605 donald lee hollowell pkwy
atlanta, GA, 30318