Highlights
- Balconies
- Superb location
- On-site laundry rooms
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour 7891 Stark Dr.
Mashcole Property Management INC
7891 Stark Dr. offers strong overall value with an expert rating of 8.5/10, highlighted by its outstanding 10/10 price rating and impressive 9/10 location score for convenience to key destinations and nearby schools. With balconies, on-site laundry rooms, solid amenities at 8/10, and trustworthy, detailed property information (7/10 quality and trustworthiness), it presents an appealing option for renters seeking both comfort and value.
Things you’ll love
| 2x1.5 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | 1,025 sqft | $2,650 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Per-applicant. Agent application fee.
One-time.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 14 |
|---|
Application Fee: $62.00, effective immediately, non-refundable. 7891-7901 Stark Dr, Huntington Beach, CA is a multi-family home. It is 14 turn-key apartment units, situated less than 400 yards to the Bella Terra Mall. Amenities include 24 garage stalls, select yards, balconies, and on-site laundry rooms. The property benefits from its superb location, next to the mall, biking distance to Bolsa Chica State Park, Huntington Harbor, and to the various boutique restaurants and shopping of Downtown Huntington Beach. MANAGED BY: Mashcole Property Management INC Find us on Google. IT490522 - IT49MC327
How 7891 Stark Dr. compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
2-bedroom apartments at 7891 Stark Dr. cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Washington.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,244 |
| July 2024 | $2,199 |
| August 2024 | $2,213 |
| September 2024 | $2,175 |
| October 2024 | $2,232 |
| November 2024 | $2,352 |
| December 2024 | $2,327 |
| January 2025 | $2,168 |
| February 2025 | $2,267 |
| March 2025 | $2,158 |
| April 2025 | $2,195 |
| May 2025 | $2,186 |
| June 2025 | $2,184 |
| July 2025 | $2,158 |
| August 2025 | $2,150 |
| September 2025 | $2,159 |
| October 2025 | $2,188 |
| November 2025 | $2,154 |
| December 2025 | $2,151 |
| January 2026 | $2,205 |
| February 2026 | $2,247 |
| March 2026 | $2,206 |
| April 2026 | $2,199 |
| May 2026 | $2,203 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| February 2025 | $2,163 |
| March 2025 | $2,132 |
| April 2025 | $2,050 |
| June 2025 | $2,136 |
| July 2025 | $2,147 |
| November 2025 | $2,197 |
| December 2025 | $2,197 |
| February 2026 | $2,087 |
| March 2026 | $2,087 |
Can I afford to live at 7891 Stark Dr?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$106,000/yr
2000 w ball rd
anaheim, CA, 92804
200 kalmus dr
costa mesa, CA, 92628
200 kalmus dr
costa mesa, CA, 92628
250 s yorba
orange, CA, 92869
14262 franklin ave ste 100
tustin, CA, 92780