Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Menlo offers a spacious 1-bedroom layout with strong overall appeal, reflected in its 8.4/10 expert rating. With exceptional value for money (10/10 price rating and in the 75.27th percentile locally), impressive amenities (8/10), and a highly convenient location near a top-rated elementary school (9/10 location rating), it provides a well-rounded living experience. A solid trustworthiness score of 8/10 indicates clear, detailed information and transparent management.
Things you’ll love
| 1BR/1.0BA | 1 bed | 1 bath | $1,700 /mo | 1 unit available | REDUCED!!!! SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH WITH PARKING SPACE 1 PARKING SPACE Stove, tile floor closets, nice area, very close to the 405 fwy and 105 fwy. Close to metro station. Please call us at 323-284-8629 to schedule an appointment move - $500.00 OAC. |
Let's explore this property.
Appliances
| Range | Stove |
Services
| Water and Trash |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 3 |
|---|
REDUCED!!!! SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH WITH PARKING SPACE 1 PARKING SPACE Stove, tile floor closets, nice area, very close to the 405 fwy and 105 fwy. Close to metro station. Please call us at 323-284-8629 to schedule an appointment move - $500.00 OAC.
How Menlo compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments at Menlo cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in North Hawthorne.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,495 |
| June 2024 | $1,510 |
| July 2024 | $1,495 |
| August 2024 | $1,495 |
| September 2024 | $1,495 |
| October 2024 | $1,495 |
| November 2024 | $1,495 |
| December 2024 | $1,495 |
| January 2025 | $1,500 |
| February 2025 | $1,502 |
| March 2025 | $1,546 |
| April 2025 | $1,550 |
| May 2025 | $1,550 |
| June 2025 | $1,555 |
| July 2025 | $1,542 |
| August 2025 | $1,540 |
| September 2025 | $1,588 |
| October 2025 | $1,526 |
| November 2025 | $1,495 |
| December 2025 | $1,495 |
| January 2026 | $1,504 |
| February 2026 | $1,554 |
| March 2026 | $1,587 |
| April 2026 | $1,585 |
| May 2026 | $1,590 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,475 |
| June 2024 | $1,521 |
| July 2024 | $1,538 |
| August 2024 | $1,495 |
| September 2024 | $1,495 |
| October 2024 | $1,495 |
| November 2024 | $1,552 |
| December 2024 | $1,508 |
| January 2025 | $1,508 |
| February 2025 | $1,510 |
| March 2025 | $1,515 |
| April 2025 | $1,595 |
| May 2025 | $1,565 |
| June 2025 | $1,573 |
| July 2025 | $1,540 |
| August 2025 | $1,594 |
| September 2025 | $1,591 |
| October 2025 | $1,538 |
| November 2025 | $1,575 |
| December 2025 | $1,540 |
| January 2026 | $1,570 |
| February 2026 | $1,590 |
| March 2026 | $1,599 |
| April 2026 | $1,595 |
| May 2026 | $1,595 |
Can I afford to live at 11603 Menlo Ave?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$68,000/yr
11838 s york ave
hawthorne, CA, 90250
12110 hindry ave
hawthorne, CA, 90250
5309 w 135th st
hawthorne, CA, 90250
5403 w 138th st
hawthorne, CA, 90250
13530 aviation blvd
hawthorne, CA, 90250