Nex-Gen Management
Our team has verified this companyNearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Managed by
Management
Nex-Gen Management
Our team has verified this company| 1bedroom | 1 bed | 1 bath | 600 sqft | $775 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | 690 sqft | $850 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath | 2 bed | 1 bath | 600 sqft | $875–$900 /mo |
Apartment Amenities
| Ample Closet Space | Bathtub/Shower |
| Fully Equipped Kitchen | Natural Lighting |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Private Community |
Grounds
| Lush Landscaping |
Services
| On-Site Management | Professional On-Site Maintenance |
Neighborhood
| Convenient Location |
Other
| Spacious One and Two Bedroom Floorplans |
Per-applicant.
One-time. Refund Policy: 100%.
Surface Lot
Monthly. 2 surface lots max. Unassigned parking.
Monthly. 2 cats max. We love all animals! Each animal will be required to have an application submitted through PetScreening.com.
One-time fee per pet.
Monthly. 2 dogs max. We love all animals! Each animal will be required to have an application submitted through PetScreening.com.
One-time fee per pet.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 26 |
|---|
Welcome home to Pulaski Flats, the premier apartments in Pulaski, Tennessee. Located within the beautiful downtown historic district and steps from the University of Tennessee Southern, Pulaski Flats features large, townhome-style one and two-bedroom floor plans with cozy spaces and stylish designs. Pulaski offers an unbeatable combination of natural beauty, warm southern hospitality, and an authentic American feel. Situated right in the middle of Nashville and Huntsville, you will love our dynamic location, open spaces, and unique places.
How Pulaski Flats Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 4% lower than 1-bedrooms in Pulaski.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Pulaski Flats Apartments to be 11% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Pulaski.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| August 2024 | $1,025 |
| September 2024 | $923 |
| October 2024 | $816 |
| November 2024 | $850 |
| April 2025 | $899 |
| May 2025 | $899 |
| December 2025 | $900 |
| January 2026 | $900 |
| February 2026 | $850 |
Can I afford to live at 123 S Sam Davis Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$32,500/yr
606 cedar ln
pulaski, TN, 38478
707 south cedar ln
pulaski, TN, 38478
485 north main st
cornersville, TN, 37047