Powered by Zumper AI
| 1BR/1.0BA | 1 bed | 1 bath | 768 sqft | $2,150 /mo | 1 unit available | This one bedroom one bath unit is located on the second floor in a quaint 8 unit building in great downtown Burbank location! Nearby Burbank Town Center, 5 freeway, Downtown Burbank, shopping, dining and few minutes away from the Bob Hope Airport! The unit features fresh paint, new counter tops, gas stove, wall A/C unit, window blinds. One parking space included. A must see! REQUIREMENTS: Looking for excellent credit and rental history. Income of 2.5 times the rent. No evictions. No pets. No smoking. PLEASE TEXT OR CALL DEBBY AT (626) 734-2247TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING. |
Let's explore this property.
Appliances
| Gas Stove/Oven | Range |
Building
| Onsite Laundry |
Services
| Water Trash |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 8 |
|---|
This one bedroom one bath unit is located on the second floor in a quaint 8 unit building in great downtown Burbank location! Nearby Burbank Town Center, 5 freeway, Downtown Burbank, shopping, dining and few minutes away from the Bob Hope Airport! The unit features fresh paint, new counter tops, gas stove, wall A/C unit, window blinds. One parking space included. A must see! REQUIREMENTS: Looking for excellent credit and rental history. Income of 2.5 times the rent. No evictions. No pets. No smoking. PLEASE TEXT OR CALL DEBBY AT (626) 734-2247TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING.
How 613SanJ compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments at 613SanJ cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Burbank.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,831 |
| July 2024 | $1,827 |
| August 2024 | $1,791 |
| September 2024 | $1,799 |
| October 2024 | $1,767 |
| November 2024 | $1,761 |
| December 2024 | $1,788 |
| January 2025 | $1,871 |
| February 2025 | $1,764 |
| March 2025 | $1,757 |
| April 2025 | $1,811 |
| May 2025 | $1,871 |
| June 2025 | $1,820 |
| July 2025 | $1,826 |
| August 2025 | $1,842 |
| September 2025 | $1,884 |
| October 2025 | $1,802 |
| November 2025 | $1,795 |
| December 2025 | $1,797 |
| January 2026 | $1,748 |
| February 2026 | $1,716 |
| March 2026 | $1,744 |
| April 2026 | $1,721 |
| May 2026 | $1,695 |
Can I afford to live at 613 E San Jose Ave?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$86,000/yr
720 e cypress ave
burbank, CA, 91501
3715 allan ave
burbank, CA, 91505
333 s beaudry ave 11th fl
los angeles, CA, 90017
333 s beaudry ave 11th floor
los angeles, CA, 90017
333 s beaudry ave 11th floor
los angeles, CA, 90017