Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Modern living
- Luxury apartments
- Exceptional community amenities
- Spacious two- and three-bedroom townhomes
- Beautifully appointed homes
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Greenwich Place Townes & Apartments is a modern luxury community offering beautifully appointed two- and three-bedroom townhomes and apartments, with exceptional amenities and strong transparency from management, reflected in an expert rating of 8.3 out of 10. With excellent scores for price, amenities, and location (each 9 out of 10), it delivers strong value and convenience, and its high value per square foot, ample photo gallery, and nearby pet services make it especially appealing to pet owners and value-conscious renters.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| AA1: The Topaz | 1 bed | 1 bath | 883 sqft | $1,596–$1,809 /mo | 5 units available | Topaz Floorplan | |
| AA2: The Amethyst | 1 bed | 1 bath | 890 sqft | $1,660–$1,769 /mo | 1 unit available | Amethyst Floorplan | |
| AAA1: The Garnet | 1 bed | 1 bath | 985 sqft | $1,676–$1,879 /mo | 1 unit available | Garnet Floorplan | |
| BC1: The Diamond | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,116 sqft | $1,908–$2,164 /mo | 2 units available | Diamond Floorplan | |
| BC2: The Emerald | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,200 sqft | $1,946–$2,220 /mo | 5 units available | Emerald Floorplan | |
| BC4SS: The Ruby | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,303 sqft | $2,020–$2,192 /mo | 1 unit available | Spacious floorplan with fireplace and stainless steel appliances. | |
| BC4: The Ruby | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,303 sqft | $2,056–$2,304 /mo | 4 units available | Ruby Floorplan | |
| BC3: The Pearl | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,274 sqft | $2,062–$2,320 /mo | 7 units available | Pearl Floorplan | |
| BC5: The Peridot | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,390 sqft | $2,181–$2,447 /mo | 1 unit available | Peridot Floorplan | |
| BC6: The Sapphire | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,420 sqft | $2,256–$2,530 /mo | 1 unit available | Sapphire Floorplan | |
| BCA1: The Opal | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,488 sqft | $2,274–$2,551 /mo | 2 units available | Opal Floorplan | |
| BDT1: The Amber | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,366 sqft | $2,348–$2,632 /mo | 3 units available | Amber Floorplan | |
| BDT2: The Crystal | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,452 sqft | $2,448–$2,723 /mo | 4 units available | Crystal Floorplan | |
| BDT3: The Crystal II | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,452 sqft | $2,509–$2,812 /mo | 1 unit available | Crystal Floorplan | |
| CC1: The Citrine | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,410 sqft | $2,403–$2,704 /mo | 3 units available | Citrine Floorplan | |
| CDT1: The Tourmaline | 3 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,556 sqft | $2,817–$3,053 /mo | 1 unit available | Tourmaline Floorplan |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Balcony | Dryer |
| Fireplace | Granite Countertops |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
| Microwave | Oven |
| Range | Refrigerator |
| Stainless Steel Appliances | Stove |
Building
| Attached Garage (2 Car) | Cats OK |
| Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 332 |
|---|
Experience elevated living at Greenwich Place, where beautifully appointed homes and exceptional community amenities create the perfect setting for comfort and convenience. Our community features a range of one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, along with spacious two- and three-bedroom townhomes, giving every resident a floor plan that fits their lifestyle. Surrounded by stunning communal spaces and designed for modern living, Greenwich Place is a place residents are proud to call home. Explore our luxury apartments in Owings Mills and discover your ideal home.
Showing 8 highest rated
It has been great for me: sheltered parking right near my door, all the appliances right in my apt, mail and garbage disposal close at hand, climate control has been very good, maintenance responded quickly, no mice or bugs to be seen, pool where my grandchildren can come during the warm months. My life is now so much simpler than when I lived in a house; houses are demanding mistresses.
Harold Zeckel
Nov 20, 2016
This place is nice!!!!!! A full sized pool area, movie theater, and club room?! I did not get to see the rooms, but, I bet they are amazing! I forgot I was in Maryland. You would think this is a hotel, bit, ipeople live and pay rent here!!
TJ Da DJ TV
Jun 24, 2023
We’re sharing just 8 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How Greenwich Place Townes & Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 7% higher than 1-bedrooms in Owings Mills.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Greenwich Place Townes & Apartments to be 5% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Owings Mills.
3-bedroom apartments at Greenwich Place Townes & Apartments cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Owings Mills.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,528 |
| July 2024 | $1,639 |
| August 2024 | $1,714 |
| September 2024 | $1,725 |
| October 2024 | $1,711 |
| November 2024 | $1,649 |
| December 2024 | $1,656 |
| January 2025 | $1,621 |
| February 2025 | $1,523 |
| March 2025 | $1,500 |
| April 2025 | $1,558 |
| May 2025 | $1,558 |
| June 2025 | $1,410 |
| July 2025 | $1,355 |
| August 2025 | $1,396 |
| September 2025 | $1,421 |
| October 2025 | $1,359 |
| November 2025 | $1,473 |
| December 2025 | $1,547 |
| January 2026 | $1,512 |
| February 2026 | $1,147 |
| March 2026 | $1,240 |
| April 2026 | $1,239 |
| May 2026 | $1,384 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,498 |
| July 2024 | $1,576 |
| August 2024 | $1,618 |
| September 2024 | $1,720 |
| October 2024 | $1,727 |
| November 2024 | $1,690 |
| December 2024 | $1,720 |
| January 2025 | $1,657 |
| February 2025 | $1,597 |
| March 2025 | $1,563 |
| April 2025 | $1,589 |
| May 2025 | $1,587 |
| June 2025 | $1,479 |
| July 2025 | $1,426 |
| August 2025 | $1,444 |
| September 2025 | $1,452 |
| October 2025 | $1,550 |
| November 2025 | $1,535 |
| December 2025 | $1,664 |
| January 2026 | $1,625 |
| April 2026 | $1,421 |
| May 2026 | $1,510 |
Can I afford to live at 10090 Mill Run Cir?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$66,400/yr
9435 lyons mill rd
owings mills, MD, 21117
6834 n alter st
baltimore, MD, 21207
6916 charles st
baltimore, MD, 21204
4901 shelbourne rd
baltimore, MD, 21227
8401 leefield rd
parkville, MD, 21234