OFFER:
GET $750 OFF YOUR FIRST MONTH WHEN YOU APPLY AT YOUR VIEWING!
Highlights
Rent Special
Pet Friendly
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
OFFER:
GET $750 OFF YOUR FIRST MONTH WHEN YOU APPLY AT YOUR VIEWING!
Powered by Zumper AI
Northwood Oaks earns a strong Zumper Expert Rating of 8.8, with standout marks for price, amenities, and location, plus solid trustworthiness. It is also ranked at the 100th percentile for value for money and noted for pet friendliness, supported by available outdoor spaces.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| 1 Bedroom | 1 bed | 1 bath | 660 sqft | $1,099 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 1 Bedroom + Den | 1 bed | 1 bath | 916 sqft | $1,299 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 Bedroom | 2 bed | 1 bath | 916 sqft | $1,349 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Carpet | In-suite Storage |
| Water |
Appliances
| Fridge | Stove |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Elevator | Security Entrance |
Grounds
| Courtyard | Outdoor Space |
| Storage | Swimming Pool |
Services
| On-Site Management | Recycling Program |
Neighborhood
| Public Transit | Shopping Nearby |
One-time.
One-time.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Surface Lot
Monthly. 2 surface lots max.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12 months |
|---|
- Pet-friendly! - Located in The Maples - Two three-storey walkup buildings & two six-storey buildings with an elevator - One bedroom, one bedroom with den and two bedroom apartments available - 2km from Safeway - Close to bus routes 17 & 77 - Utilities included: water - 12 month lease - No Smoking
How Northwood Oaks compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 20% lower than 1-bedrooms in The Maples.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Northwood Oaks to be 14% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in The Maples.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,403 |
| December 2024 | $1,403 |
| January 2025 | $1,405 |
| February 2025 | $1,418 |
| March 2025 | $1,421 |
| April 2025 | $1,410 |
| May 2025 | $1,429 |
| June 2025 | $1,459 |
| July 2025 | $1,457 |
| August 2025 | $1,490 |
| September 2025 | $1,461 |
| October 2025 | $1,434 |
| November 2025 | $1,368 |
| December 2025 | $1,389 |
| January 2026 | $1,404 |
| February 2026 | $1,421 |
| March 2026 | $1,423 |
| April 2026 | $1,448 |
| May 2026 | $1,449 |
| June 2026 | $1,456 |
| July 2026 | $1,469 |
| August 2026 | $1,467 |
| September 2026 | $1,441 |
| October 2026 | $1,397 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,422 |
| December 2024 | $1,450 |
| January 2025 | $1,475 |
| February 2025 | $1,494 |
| March 2025 | $1,494 |
| April 2025 | $1,475 |
| May 2025 | $1,415 |
| June 2025 | $1,420 |
| July 2025 | $1,417 |
| August 2025 | $1,408 |
| September 2025 | $1,394 |
| October 2025 | $1,395 |
| November 2025 | $1,406 |
| December 2025 | $1,394 |
| January 2026 | $1,391 |
| February 2026 | $1,429 |
| March 2026 | $1,457 |
| April 2026 | $1,460 |
| May 2026 | $1,471 |
| June 2026 | $1,466 |
| July 2026 | $1,477 |
| August 2026 | $1,495 |
| September 2026 | $1,499 |
| October 2026 | $1,495 |
Can I afford to live at 1452 Jefferson Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$47,960/yr
The Maples | Winnipeg, MB