Highlights
New Construction
Pet Friendly
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
| A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 606 sqft | $2,590 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 606 sqft | $2,630 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 476 sqft | $2,630 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 476 sqft | $2,680 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 606 sqft | $2,720 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 532 sqft | $2,730 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 532 sqft | $2,780 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 532 sqft | $2,780 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 570 sqft | $2,830 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 570 sqft | $2,830 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 580 sqft | $2,880 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 580 sqft | $2,880 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C1 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 708 sqft | $3,310 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C1 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 708 sqft | $3,310 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C1 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 708 sqft | $3,310 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C1 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 708 sqft | $3,310 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,380 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,380 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,380 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| D1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 793 sqft | $3,420 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,460 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| D1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 793 sqft | $3,470 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| D1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 793 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| D1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 793 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,520 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C2 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 822 sqft | $3,560 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| D1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 793 sqft | $3,570 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 720 sqft | $3,600 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| D5 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 662 sqft | $3,640 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| T2 | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,181 sqft | $4,630 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| E3 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,249 sqft | $4,555 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| F3 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 956 sqft | $4,780 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| F3 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 956 sqft | $5,150 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| F3 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 956 sqft | $5,230 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| T5 | 3 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,419 sqft | $5,240 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Garage Parking |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Garage Lot
Other
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Year built | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Lease terms | 12 months |
Thank you for your interest. We are offering virtual and in-person tours. Inspired by North Vancouver's mountain landscape, Elevation Residences blends contemporary architecture with thoughtfully designed rental homes and exceptional everyday convenience. Choose from efficiently planned one-bedroom suites to spacious three-bedroom live/work townhomes, with layouts designed to suit every stage of life. At street level, cafés, shops, and everyday essentials create a vibrant neighbourhood atmosphere, while premium resident amenities and professionally managed rental living make it easy to feel at home. With nature, community, and urban conveniences all within reach, Elevation offers a connected lifestyle unlike anywhere else on the North Shore. Our Net Zero Commitment: QuadReal is committed to net zero carbon by 2050 across its global portfolio in alignment with science-based carbon reduction goals. QuadReal’s net zero strategy builds on its original 2016 mandate to achieve an 80 per cent carbon reduction goal across its Canadian operations. Since 2016, QuadReal has demonstrated leadership in reducing carbon emissions across its Canadian portfolio and will use key learnings to accelerate and deepen its sustainability goals in both its Canadian and international assets. You can learn more about our net zero strategy at quadreal com
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 1% higher than 1-bedrooms in Maplewood.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Elevation Residences to be 0% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Maplewood.
3-bedroom apartments at Elevation Residences cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Maplewood.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $2,700 |
| November 2024 | $2,653 |
| December 2024 | $2,632 |
| January 2025 | $2,600 |
| February 2025 | $2,598 |
| March 2025 | $2,593 |
| April 2025 | $2,590 |
| May 2025 | $2,630 |
| June 2025 | $2,640 |
| July 2025 | $2,629 |
| August 2025 | $2,614 |
| September 2025 | $2,640 |
| October 2025 | $2,580 |
| November 2025 | $2,507 |
| December 2025 | $2,509 |
| January 2026 | $2,436 |
| February 2026 | $2,498 |
| March 2026 | $2,500 |
| April 2026 | $2,450 |
| May 2026 | $2,436 |
| June 2026 | $2,485 |
| July 2026 | $2,582 |
| August 2026 | $2,573 |
| September 2026 | $2,508 |
| October 2026 | $2,425 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| March 2025 | $2,575 |
| June 2025 | $2,535 |
| July 2025 | $2,520 |
| July 2026 | $2,885 |
| August 2026 | $2,880 |
| September 2026 | $2,802 |
| October 2026 | $2,725 |
Can I afford to live at 2043 Old Dollarton Rd?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$105,200/yr