Zumper
modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Extra storage
  • Central heating/air
  • Large, spacious rooms
  • Plenty of cabinet space

Location

2561 S South Pl, Springfield, MO 65807, USA
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour 2561 S. South Pl, Spfd

Contact

Management

Diamond S Realty, LLC

Leasing office

Property Overview

2561 S. South Pl, Spfd offers a strong overall renter experience with a Zumper expert rating of 7.8/10, highlighted by excellent value for money (8/10 price rating), robust amenities (8/10), and a highly convenient location (9/10) within walking distance of many dining options and public transport under a mile away. Extra storage, central heating/air, large rooms, and plenty of cabinet space contribute to comfortable living, while an 8/10 trustworthiness rating reflects transparent, detailed property information and management.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings,” “Things you’ll love,” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

7.8
Very Good
2561 S. South Pl, Spfd is worth considering and a notable rental in the neighborhood. Residents prioritizing Location will find this property to be a solid option for their next home. It may not stand out for Quality, but it offers a satisfying, above-average quality of life.

Things you’ll love

  • Less expensive

Great for

  • Social life

Floor plans

2BR/1.0BA2 bed1 bath884 sqft$850 /mo1 unit availableCute 2-bedroom duplex coming soon! Large, spacious rooms, kitchen features plenty of cabinet space and includes stove, fridge and dishwasher. Lots of extra storage in this super-sized duplex! Great Location! One small pet under 30 lbs may be considered with $250 non-refundable pet fee plus $25/mo pet rent. No smoking! Central Heating/Air. Lawn Care Included! MORE PHOTOS TO COME! Holland Elementary Jarrett Middle School Parkview High School Fees: Application Fees: $45 per adult over 18 Security Deposit: Same as rent unless otherwise noted Leasing Rental Fee: $65 Resident Benefit Package: $30 Pet fees: Pet policy listed above in marketing remarks Renters insurance is required Rent $850.00 | Required Fees $30.00 | Total Monthly Price $880.00 At Diamond S Realty, LLC, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $880.00 includes rent, plus air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $30.00/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during on-boarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application.

Schools near 2561 S. South Pl, Spfd

Holland Elementary School

2403 s holland

springfield, MO, 65807

PK, K-5Public
C+

Adah Fulbright Early Childhood

3373 wbattlefield rd

springfield, MO, 65807

PKPublic

Greene Valley School

1601 e pythian

springfield, MO, 65802

K-12Public

Shady Dell Early Childhood Center

2757 e division

springfield, MO, 65803

PKPublic

Ozark Tigerpaw Early Child Center

302 n 4th ave

ozark, MO, 65721

PK, KPublic
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 2561 S. South Pl, Spfd

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Springfield near 2561 S South Pl

Walking

6/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

8/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Cycling

4/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

2/10
FYI, there are little to no public transit options within walking distance.

Points of interest for 2561 S South Pl, Springfield

Groceries