Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Convenient amenities
- Cozy interiors
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour Commerce Phase 1
Contact
Managed by
Management
Halverson and Blaiser Group, LTD
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Halverson and Blaiser Group, LTD
Commerce Phase 1 offers convenient amenities and cozy interiors, earning a strong overall expert rating of 7.9/10 with standout scores for price, amenities, and location. Residents benefit from excellent value for money, nearby highly rated schools, rich cultural and recreation options, and on-site community spaces that support an active social life. The surrounding area and nearby services also make it a comfortable choice for pet owners, with a solid level of transparency from the property’s management.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| 1 Bedroom (60%) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 618+ sqft | $1,099–$1,199 /mo | 6 units available | Commerce Building Apartments, 1 Bedroom, St Paul, MN | |
| 1 Bedroom (50%) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 623 sqft | $1,099–$1,199 /mo | 2 units available | Commerce Building Apartmetns, 1 Bedroom, St Paul, MN | |
| 2 bedroom (60%) | 2 bed | 1 bath | 924 sqft | $1,299 /mo | 1 unit available | Commerce Building Apartments, 2 Bedroom, St Paul, MN |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Ceiling Fan | Cyber Lounge |
| High Ceiling | High Ceilings |
| Large Closets | View |
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Refrigerator |
Building
| Cats OK | Community Room |
| Controlled Access | Dogs OK |
| Fitness Center | Historic Building |
| Onsite Laundry | Residents Lounge |
| Terrazzo Floors | Theater |
Grounds
| Gate |
Services
| Flex Pay | On-Site Maintenance |
| On-Site Management | Spanish Speaking Staff |
Neighborhood
| Transportation |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Monthly. 2 cats max. | Restrictions: No restrictions.
Refund Policy: $400.00 refundable deposit. One-time deposit per pet.
Monthly. 2 dogs max. | Restrictions: No restrictions.
Refund Policy: $400.00 refundable deposit. One-time deposit per pet.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 55 |
|---|
Affordable. Accessible. Authentic Downtown Living. The quest for the perfect home ends at Commerce Apartments. Nestled in the vibrant heart of Downtown St. Paul, our community combines cozy interiors, convenient amenities, and a connected location to create a lifestyle where you truly belong. Designed with both comfort and convenience in mind, Commerce Apartments welcomes you with pet-friendly homes, affordable living options, and a vibrant city atmosphere just steps from your door.
How Commerce Phase 1 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 27% lower than 1-bedrooms in Downtown St. Paul.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Commerce Phase 1 to be 39% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Downtown St. Paul.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,059 |
| June 2024 | $1,058 |
| July 2024 | $1,089 |
| August 2024 | $1,104 |
| September 2024 | $1,099 |
| October 2024 | $1,061 |
| November 2024 | $1,107 |
| December 2024 | $1,129 |
| January 2025 | $1,117 |
| February 2025 | $1,075 |
| March 2025 | $1,101 |
| April 2025 | $1,109 |
| May 2025 | $1,108 |
| June 2025 | $1,114 |
| July 2025 | $1,091 |
| August 2025 | $1,102 |
| September 2025 | $1,099 |
| October 2025 | $1,096 |
| November 2025 | $1,094 |
| December 2025 | $1,129 |
| January 2026 | $1,128 |
| February 2026 | $1,143 |
| March 2026 | $1,117 |
| April 2026 | $1,128 |
| May 2026 | $1,125 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,197 |
| June 2024 | $1,205 |
| July 2024 | $1,220 |
| August 2024 | $1,220 |
| September 2024 | $1,221 |
| October 2024 | $1,212 |
| November 2024 | $1,224 |
| December 2024 | $1,252 |
| January 2025 | $1,250 |
| February 2025 | $1,232 |
| March 2025 | $1,199 |
| April 2025 | $1,221 |
| May 2025 | $1,231 |
| June 2025 | $1,245 |
| July 2025 | $1,188 |
| August 2025 | $1,196 |
| September 2025 | $1,183 |
| October 2025 | $1,146 |
| November 2025 | $1,147 |
| December 2025 | $1,210 |
| January 2026 | $1,196 |
| February 2026 | $1,215 |
| March 2026 | $1,223 |
| April 2026 | $1,218 |
| May 2026 | $1,210 |
Can I afford to live at 10 4th St E?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$43,960/yr
560 concordia ave
saint paul, MN, 55103
360 colborne st
saint paul, MN, 55102
350 colborne st
saint paul, MN, 55102
271 belvidere st e
saint paul, MN, 55102
271 belvidere st e
saint paul, MN, 55102