Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
| A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 757 sqft | $1,339–$1,364 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 769 sqft | $1,359–$1,384 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| A3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 859 sqft | $1,465–$1,490 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A4 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 954 sqft | $1,489–$1,514 /mo | 6 units available | ||
| A2G | 1 bed | 1 bath | 769 sqft | $1,559–$1,584 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A4G | 1 bed | 1 bath | 954 sqft | $1,689–$1,714 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,024 sqft | $1,549–$1,574 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B2 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,084 sqft | $1,599–$1,624 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,299 sqft | $1,729–$1,754 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B2G | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,084 sqft | $1,799–$1,824 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B3G | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,299 sqft | $1,959–$1,984 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| C2 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,477 sqft | $2,019–$2,044 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C1 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,376 sqft | $2,059–$2,084 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C1G | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,376 sqft | $2,215–$2,240 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| C2G | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,477 sqft | $2,249–$2,274 /mo | 4 units available |
Let's explore this property.
Building
| Business Center | Cats OK |
| Clubhouse | Coffee Bar |
| Dogs OK | Fitness Center |
| Residents Lounge |
Grounds
| Dog Washing Station | Outdoor Space |
| Picnic Areas | Swimming Pool |
| Volleyball Courts |
Services
| Valet Trash Service |
Neighborhood
| Walking Trail |
Per-applicant. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Application fee charged per applicant.
Refund Policy: Non-refundable. One-time administrative fee charged at lease creation.
One-time. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom one-time fee: Non-Refundable Administrative Fee.
One-time. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom one-time fee: Deposit.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Trash collection utility fee.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Administrative fee for utility services.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom recurring fee: Trash Fee.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom recurring fee: Utility Fee.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom recurring fee: Cable and Internet.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Package management service fee.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Pest control service fee.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom recurring fee: Resident Protection.
One-time. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom one-time fee: Common Area Maintenance Fee.
One-time. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom one-time fee: One Time CAM Fee.
One-time. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom one-time fee: Credit Check Fee.
Garage Lot
Garages are available on select floor plans.
Other
Garages are available on select floor plans.
Monthly. 2 garage lots max. Garages are available on select floor plans.
Monthly. 2 others max. Garages are available on select floor plans.
One-time. 2 pets max. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Custom one-time fee: Initial Pet Move In Fee.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 240 |
|---|
Private-Entry Apartments in Westover HillsEchelon at Monterrey Village offers spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments in the Westover Hills area of San Antonio, TX. Located at 1639 Cable Ranch Road, our 2018-built community is designed for residents who want more than a corridor and a shared hallway. Every home features a private ground-floor entry -- the kind of access you expect in a house, not an apartment complex. Garages are available on select floor plans, and nine-foot ceilings, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances come standard throughout.A Community Built Around YouBeyond the four walls of your home, Echelon delivers resort-quality amenities for everyday living. Cool off at the daylight pool and spa with private cabanas, stay active in the full-circuit fitness center or the Flex Fitness Room with Fitness On Demand, and gather with neighbors at the coffee bar, barbecue stations, and communal green space. A sand volleyball court, dog washing station, and valet trash removal round out a community that does the little things right. Visit our amenities page for the complete list of community and in-home features available at Echelon at Monterrey Village.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 57% higher than 1-bedrooms in San Antonio.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Echelon at Monterrey Village to be 41% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in San Antonio.
3-bedroom apartments at Echelon at Monterrey Village cost about 31% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in San Antonio.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $979 |
| December 2024 | $954 |
| January 2025 | $972 |
| February 2025 | $953 |
| March 2025 | $951 |
| April 2025 | $978 |
| May 2025 | $979 |
| June 2025 | $939 |
| July 2025 | $939 |
| August 2025 | $862 |
| September 2025 | $855 |
| October 2025 | $812 |
| November 2025 | $800 |
| December 2025 | $799 |
| January 2026 | $802 |
| February 2026 | $832 |
| March 2026 | $795 |
| April 2026 | $799 |
| May 2026 | $799 |
| June 2026 | $798 |
| July 2026 | $795 |
| August 2026 | $785 |
| September 2026 | $781 |
| October 2026 | $796 |
Can I afford to live at 1639 Cable Ranch Rd?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$58,600/yr
10700 ingram rd
san antonio, TX, 78245
1406 meadow way dr
san antonio, TX, 78227
1406 meadow way dr
san antonio, TX, 78227
1715 richland hill
san antonio, TX, 78251
1715 richland hills dr
san antonio, TX, 78251