Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
410 earns a solid expert rating, reflecting a balanced mix of comfort, functionality, and value. Residents can appreciate its notable features alongside practical pros such as convenient amenities and an overall appealing living experience.
Things you’ll love
| 2BR/1.0BA | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,008 sqft | $1,095 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 2 |
|---|
410 cost $1,095 per month. Located at 132 S Wright Rd, Janesville, WI 53546, USA, 410 has 2 bedroom units available. Based on the average rent price of 2 bedrooms in Janesville, renting an apartment at 410 is 4% cheaper per month.Other apartment buildings in or around Janesville include but are not limited to: 120 N River St, 1919 Tamarack Ln, 1900 Rockport Rd, 2770 Iva Ct
How 410 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
2-bedroom apartments at 410 cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Janesville.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $700 |
| June 2024 | $725 |
| July 2024 | $825 |
| August 2024 | $700 |
| August 2025 | $1,000 |
| November 2025 | $695 |
| December 2025 | $755 |
| January 2026 | $764 |
| February 2026 | $964 |
| March 2026 | $1,000 |
| April 2026 | $1,000 |
| May 2026 | $1,000 |
Can I afford to live at 132 S Wright Rd?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$43,800/yr
760 princeton rd
janesville, WI, 53546
527 s franklin st
janesville, WI, 53548
3245 s bartells dr
beloit, WI, 53511
104 e school st
sharon, WI, 53585