Zumper
modified
18 Hours Ago

Location

1010 E 16th St, Loveland, CO 80538, USA
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour 1010 East 16th Street

Contact

Management

Henderson Management & Real Estate LLC

Leasing office

Floor plans

2BR/1.0BA2 bed1 bath950 sqft$1,280 /mo1 unit availableThis bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath is the upper level of a duplex centrally located near Redwood Drive and Highway 34. Easy access to Highway 34, I-25 and Highway 287. Close to schools, shopping, parks and lots of restaurants. This home features an eat-in-kitchen with refrigerator and range/oven and deck. Conveniently positioned for easy access to nearby shops and services, this straightforward layout provides practical, comfortable living. Showing Phone Number: 970-661-2339 tdb 4/17/26 *$1280 Base Rent *$35 Leasing Administration and Technology Monthly Fee *$120 Utility Flat Fee - Water/Sewer/Gas/Electric/Trash *Total Rent: $1435 *$60 Application Fee *Type/Style: 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex *Year Built: 1962 *Square Footage: 950 *Lease Term: App Fee $60 per person 18 yr or older *Appliances Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Disposal *Laundry: Washer/Dryer - No Repair/No Replace *Tenant Responsible Utilities: Tenant pays flat fee of $120 for gas, electric, water/sewer, trash *Snow Removal/Landscaping: Tenant responsibility (shared responsibility with Unit B) Back yard taken care of by Unit A/Hand Watering *Yard: Fenced - Shared with Unit B *Parking: Off Street Parking in Alleyway on the Back Side of the House *Recreational/Commercial Vehicle Storage: Not Allowed *Heating/Cooling: Gas Forced Air/NO AC *Misc: Window Coverings, Shared Front Entryway with Unit B, Back deck on Unit A *Pet Policy: No Pets. Monthly pet rent will be assessed during the pet screening process. A profile with https hendersonpm petscreening com must be completed for all animals. *HOA: None. **ALL MOVE IN'S MUST TAKE PLACE WITHIN ONE WEEK OF AVAILABILITY DATE** **This Property is Professionally Managed by Henderson Management and Real Estate, LLC. ** *Tenants are required to provide proof of Renter's Insurance prior to renting this property. *All applications will be processed after the non-refundable application fee is paid in full by all applicants. Applications will be processed in 1-2 business days after receiving a fully completed application. Please see our website for a description of our renter qualifications. *Submit Proof of Income (pay stubs, offer letter, etc.) through an online application or to the leasing agent. *We rent all properties on a first come, first serve basis. Unit availability is subject to change. *Please be advised: Not all properties allow pets. However, for “Pet Friendly” rental properties statistically dangerous breeds of dogs will not be permitted. The statistics cited for this policy can be found on the www cdc gov website. This list includes but may not be limited to: Pit-bull, Rottweiler, German Shepherd, Doberman Pinscher, Husky, Alaskan Malamute, Chow, Great Dane, St. Bernard, Akita, Wolf Hybrid, American Bulldog. Visit www hmre net to view our full pet acceptance policy.