Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
2 Days Ago

Location

906 Erika Ln, Grovetown, GA 30813, USA

Property Overview

Appealing home with strong value for money, detailed through 24 listing photos that give a clear sense of the space and finishes. Daily living is enhanced by an open kitchen with breakfast bar, a cozy fireplace, and a fenced backyard, plus access to community amenities like a playground and clubhouse. Convenient proximity to nearby top-rated elementary, middle, and high schools adds to overall neighborhood appeal.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • High school nearby
  • Elementary school nearby
  • Middle school nearby

Great for

  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 1000 Station Dr

The Station at Brighton

Our team has verified this company

1000 Station Dr

3 Beds

N/A

featured image of 101 Halton Dr

101 Halton Dr

3 Beds

$1,800–$2,360

featured image of 1010 Salford Pl

1010 Salford Pl

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 5112 Heathbrook Dr

5112 Heathbrook Dr

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 615 Tree Top Trl

615 Tree Top Trl

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 639 Lory Ln

639 Lory Ln

3 Beds

$1,795

featured image of 1004 Leigh Lake Rd

1004 Leigh Lake Rd

3 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 703 Buddy Ct

703 Buddy Ct

3 Beds

$1,750

featured image of 1000 Station Dr

The Station at Brighton

Our team has verified this company

1000 Station Dr

3 Beds

N/A

featured image of 101 Halton Dr

101 Halton Dr

3 Beds

$1,800–$2,360

featured image of 1010 Salford Pl

1010 Salford Pl

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 5112 Heathbrook Dr

5112 Heathbrook Dr

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 615 Tree Top Trl

615 Tree Top Trl

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 639 Lory Ln

639 Lory Ln

3 Beds

$1,795

featured image of 1004 Leigh Lake Rd

1004 Leigh Lake Rd

3 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 703 Buddy Ct

703 Buddy Ct

3 Beds

$1,750

Rent trends in Grovetown

3-bedroom apartments at 906 Erika Ln cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Grovetown.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Grovetown
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Grovetown
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,750
June 2024$1,752
July 2024$1,773
August 2024$1,768
September 2024$1,701
October 2024$1,695
November 2024$1,706
December 2024$1,706
January 2025$1,699
February 2025$1,737
March 2025$1,780
April 2025$1,842
May 2025$1,812
June 2025$1,752
July 2025$1,776
August 2025$1,799
September 2025$1,795
October 2025$1,778
November 2025$1,749
December 2025$1,750
January 2026$1,769
February 2026$1,790
March 2026$1,800
April 2026$1,800
May 2026$1,810

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 906 Erika Ln, Grovetown, GA.
1 year ago$1,650

Schools near 906 Erika Ln

Baker Place Elementary School

2011 hero way

grovetown, GA, 30813

PK, K-5Public
A

Euchee Creek Elementary School

795 louisville rd

grovetown, GA, 30813

PK, K-5Public
A-

Lewiston Elementary School

5426 hereford farm rd

evans, GA, 30809

PK, K-5Public
A

Cedar Ridge Elementary School

1000 trudeau trl

grovetown, GA, 30813

PK, K-5Public
A-

Parkway Elementary School

2660 william few parkway

evans, GA, 30809

PK, K-5Public
A
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 906 Erika Ln

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.