Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

8926 Krueger Street, Culver City, CA 90232, USA|Lucerne-Higuera

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 10800 Rose Ave

Rose Avenue

Our team has verified this company

Mar Vista • 10800 Rose Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 5535 Westlawn Ave

Avalon Playa Vista

Our team has verified this company

Marina del Rey • 5535 Westlawn Ave

1 Bed

$2,660–$3,320

featured image of 5115 Wilshire Blvd

Avalon Wilshire

Our team has verified this company

Greater Wilshire • 5115 Wilshire Blvd

1 Bed

$2,615–$2,945

featured image of 520 Kelton Ave

520 Kelton

Our team has verified this company

Westwood • 520 Kelton Ave

1 Bed

$2,695–$2,795

featured image of 4077 Glencoe Ave

Belle Fontaine

Our team has verified this company

Marina del Rey • 4077 Glencoe Ave

1 Bed

$2,985–$3,245

featured image of 6209 W Olympic Blvd

Carthay Circle Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Mid-City West • 6209 W Olympic Blvd

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 3165 Sawtelle Blvd

Westside

Our team has verified this company

Mar Vista • 3165 Sawtelle Blvd

1 Bed

$3,015–$3,149

featured image of 5900 Center Dr

Altitude

Our team has verified this company

Westchester-Playa Del Rey • 5900 Center Dr

1 Bed

$2,740–$3,029

featured image of 10800 Rose Ave

Rose Avenue

Our team has verified this company

Mar Vista • 10800 Rose Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 5535 Westlawn Ave

Avalon Playa Vista

Our team has verified this company

Marina del Rey • 5535 Westlawn Ave

1 Bed

$2,660–$3,320

featured image of 5115 Wilshire Blvd

Avalon Wilshire

Our team has verified this company

Greater Wilshire • 5115 Wilshire Blvd

1 Bed

$2,615–$2,945

featured image of 520 Kelton Ave

520 Kelton

Our team has verified this company

Westwood • 520 Kelton Ave

1 Bed

$2,695–$2,795

featured image of 4077 Glencoe Ave

Belle Fontaine

Our team has verified this company

Marina del Rey • 4077 Glencoe Ave

1 Bed

$2,985–$3,245

featured image of 6209 W Olympic Blvd

Carthay Circle Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Mid-City West • 6209 W Olympic Blvd

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 3165 Sawtelle Blvd

Westside

Our team has verified this company

Mar Vista • 3165 Sawtelle Blvd

1 Bed

$3,015–$3,149

featured image of 5900 Center Dr

Altitude

Our team has verified this company

Westchester-Playa Del Rey • 5900 Center Dr

1 Bed

$2,740–$3,029

Rent trends in Lucerne-Higuera

1-bedroom apartments at 8926 Krueger #A cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Culver City.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Lucerne-Higuera
Culver City
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Culver City
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,675
July 2024$2,729
August 2024$2,767
September 2024$2,787
October 2024$2,627
November 2024$2,719
December 2024$3,025
January 2025$2,971
February 2025$2,787
March 2025$2,623
April 2025$2,559
May 2025$2,612
June 2025$2,640
July 2025$2,693
August 2025$2,603
September 2025$2,846
October 2025$2,835
November 2025$2,778
December 2025$2,634
January 2026$2,683
February 2026$2,540
March 2026$2,541
April 2026$2,612
May 2026$2,610
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Lucerne-Higuera
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,140
July 2024$2,106
August 2024$2,286
September 2024$3,062
October 2024$2,850
November 2024$2,710
December 2024$2,647
January 2025$2,640
February 2025$2,757
March 2025$2,753
April 2025$2,861
May 2025$3,161
June 2025$2,886
July 2025$2,850
August 2025$2,780
September 2025$2,700
October 2025$3,302
November 2025$2,805
December 2025$2,773
January 2026$2,820
February 2026$2,807
March 2026$2,693
April 2026$2,425
May 2026$2,716

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 8926 Krueger, Culver City, CA.
7 years ago$2,800

Schools near 8926 Krueger #A

Linwood E. Howe Elementary School

4100 irving pl

culver city, CA, 90232

K-5Public
A-

El Marino Elementary School

11450 port rd

culver city, CA, 90230

K-5Public
A

Allies for Every Child

12120 wagner st

culver city, CA, 90230

PKPublic

Juan De Anza Elementary School

12110 hindry ave

hawthorne, CA, 90250

K-5Public
A

Leadership & Public Service Virtual Academy