Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 816 1st St
Contact
Citylife Property Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Citylife Property Management
Strong value per square foot and an extensive photo set make it easier to understand overall quality and finishes compared with many nearby options. Convenient access to a nearby top-rated elementary school and a reasonably close top-rated high school adds to everyday practicality. Nearby grooming services, multiple pet supply stores, and no breed or pet restrictions support a highly pet-friendly living experience.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Air Conditioning | Modern Flooring |
| Patio | Updated Kitchen |
| Washer/Dryer Hookups |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Microwave |
| Oven | Refrigerator |
| Stainless Steel Appliances |
Community
| Basement | Cats OK |
| Detached Garage | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Garage Parking |
Other
| Whole House A/C |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Gorgeous 3 bedroom home in Verona available September 1! Key Features: Whole house A/C Laundry hookups Pet friendly Detached garage Covered front porch Fully fenced backyard Basement storage Spacious layout Convenient location in Verona! Easy access to local parks, shops, churches, golf courses, and only 8 minutes away from Oakmont Country Club! Offering: Resident Benefits Package (RBP) Credit building with timely rent payments $1M Identity Protection Move-in concierge service for utility and home service setup Best-in-class resident rewards program SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY
How 816 1st St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Verona |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 15147 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 816 1st St cost about 17% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Verona.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,325 |
| June 2024 | $1,429 |
| July 2024 | $1,420 |
| August 2024 | $1,348 |
| September 2024 | $1,343 |
| October 2024 | $1,435 |
| November 2024 | $1,452 |
| December 2024 | $1,415 |
| January 2025 | $1,416 |
| February 2025 | $1,359 |
| March 2025 | $1,469 |
| April 2025 | $1,574 |
| May 2025 | $1,769 |
| June 2025 | $1,741 |
| July 2025 | $1,627 |
| August 2025 | $1,563 |
| September 2025 | $1,450 |
| October 2025 | $1,424 |
| November 2025 | $1,546 |
| December 2025 | $1,475 |
| January 2026 | $1,515 |
| February 2026 | $1,478 |
| March 2026 | $1,490 |
| April 2026 | $1,499 |
| May 2026 | $1,499 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,325 |
| June 2024 | $1,429 |
| July 2024 | $1,420 |
| August 2024 | $1,348 |
| September 2024 | $1,343 |
| October 2024 | $1,435 |
| November 2024 | $1,452 |
| December 2024 | $1,415 |
| January 2025 | $1,416 |
| February 2025 | $1,359 |
| March 2025 | $1,469 |
| April 2025 | $1,574 |
| May 2025 | $1,769 |
| June 2025 | $1,741 |
| July 2025 | $1,627 |
| August 2025 | $1,563 |
| September 2025 | $1,450 |
| October 2025 | $1,424 |
| November 2025 | $1,546 |
| December 2025 | $1,475 |
| January 2026 | $1,515 |
| February 2026 | $1,478 |
| March 2026 | $1,490 |
| April 2026 | $1,499 |
| May 2026 | $1,499 |
Can I afford to live at 816 1st St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$69,960/yr
700 1st st
verona, PA, 15147
807 wallace ave 3rd floor
pittsburgh, PA, 15221
120 charles st
pittsburgh, PA, 15238
126 monroeville ave
turtle creek, PA, 15145
4900 second ave
pittsburgh, PA, 15207
Verona | Verona, PA