Highlights
- Modern living
- Open design
- Gated community
- Private backyard
- 2-car garage
- Three bedrooms plus den
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| 2 Floors | Carpet |
| Ceiling Fan | Central Air |
| Den | Natural Gas |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Electric |
| In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Exterior Type: Drywall | Exterior Type: Frame |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Outdoor Space |
Other
| Eleven Rooms | Exterior Type: Stucco |
| Roof Type: Tile | View Type: City |
| View Type: Park |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Property Status: Pending Discover this spacious 2-story home in the highly desirable Skye Canyon master-planned community! Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den, two versatile lofts, and multiple living spaces including a family room, dining room, and formal living room. This layout offers flexibility for work, play, and entertaining. The kitchen showcases an island, built-in microwave & oven, gas cooktop with hood, and a walk-in pantry. The open and airy design is perfect for modern living. Enjoy a 2-car garage with epoxy flooring and a tankless water heater. Step outside to a covered patio, cozy fire pit, and private backyard backing to scenic walking trails. ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Gated community with a park and dog area. With access to the Skye View Park, with a water park, park, pickleball & tennis courts. Come see today! Base rent $2700 + $37 RBP, total rent $2737. Office Phone: (702) 434-4663 Copyright © 2026 Las Vegas REALTORS®. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
How 8122 Skye Quarry St, Las Vegas, NV 89166, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 89166 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 8122 Skye Quarry St cost about 34% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Las Vegas.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,097 |
| July 2024 | $2,100 |
| August 2024 | $2,068 |
| September 2024 | $1,997 |
| October 2024 | $1,995 |
| November 2024 | $1,973 |
| December 2024 | $1,967 |
| January 2025 | $1,995 |
| February 2025 | $1,998 |
| March 2025 | $2,000 |
| April 2025 | $2,040 |
| May 2025 | $2,083 |
| June 2025 | $2,093 |
| July 2025 | $2,016 |
| August 2025 | $1,999 |
| September 2025 | $1,995 |
| October 2025 | $1,978 |
| November 2025 | $1,948 |
| December 2025 | $1,949 |
| January 2026 | $1,968 |
| February 2026 | $1,990 |
| March 2026 | $1,995 |
| April 2026 | $2,012 |
| May 2026 | $2,027 |
Can I afford to live at 8122 Skye Quarry St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$109,480/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 year ago | $3,000 | 3 bed | 2.5 bath |
9851 donald nelson ave
las vegas, NV, 89149
9370 brent ln
las vegas, NV, 89143
8200 w tropical pkwy
las vegas, NV, 89149
215 antelope ridge dr
las vegas, NV, 89138