Alert me when this rental is available.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Alert me when this rental is available.
Features
| Baseboard | Laminate |
Appliances
| Range/Oven | Refrigerator |
Community
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Fenced Yard |
| Lawn | Outdoor Space |
Services
| Garbage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
| Lease terms | 1+ month |
|---|
Property Id: 758450 Updated 1 bedroom 1 bath bungalow - 3 levels of living space. Large fenced in yard - Off street parking - Utilities not included - Electric heat - No pets allowed- might consider a cat. Background and credit check required. Please fill out the pre-screener to schedule a tour.
How 7 Mechanic St compares to other nearby properties.
Considerations
| Zip code | 06351 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
One of a kind
We weren’t able to find any similar properties nearby.
1-bedroom apartments at 7 Mechanic St cost about 21% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Jewett City.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | $1,200 |
| 2 years ago | $950 |
| 3 years ago | $850 |
303 slater ave
griswold, CT, 6351
15 newent rd
lisbon, CT, 6351
206 pond rd
north franklin, CT, 6254
68 brook rd
scotland, CT, 6264
380 main st
hampton, CT, 6247
Notify me