Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Natural Gas |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Grounds
| Garage Parking |
Other
| Architecture Style: Colonial | Exterior Type: Stucco |
| Six Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 63 Broad St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 10940 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 63 Broad St cost about 8% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Middletown.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,650 |
| June 2024 | $2,880 |
| July 2024 | $2,787 |
| August 2024 | $2,720 |
| September 2024 | $2,625 |
| October 2024 | $2,700 |
| November 2024 | $2,640 |
| December 2024 | $2,637 |
| January 2025 | $2,725 |
| February 2025 | $2,656 |
| March 2025 | $2,597 |
| April 2025 | $2,593 |
| May 2025 | $2,572 |
| June 2025 | $2,500 |
| July 2025 | $2,537 |
| August 2025 | $2,642 |
| September 2025 | $2,700 |
| October 2025 | $2,662 |
| November 2025 | $2,550 |
| December 2025 | $2,500 |
| January 2026 | $2,500 |
| February 2026 | $2,521 |
| March 2026 | $2,512 |
| April 2026 | $2,500 |
| May 2026 | $2,475 |
Can I afford to live at 63 Broad St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$108,000/yr
47 academy ave
middletown, NY, 10940
345 schutt rd ext
middletown, NY, 10940
53 gibson rd
goshen, NY, 10924
150 brdlea rd
goshen, NY, 10924
14 edward j lempka dr
florida, NY, 10921