Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

524 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 4919 Timberview Dr

4919 Timberview Dr

3 Beds

$1,474

featured image of 4100 N Parkdale Ln

4100 N Parkdale Ln

3 Beds

$676–$1,583

featured image of 312 E Shepherd St #312

312 E Shepherd St #312

3 Beds

$1,525

featured image of 1022 W Shepherd St

1022 W Shepherd St

3 Beds

$1,475

featured image of 2516 S Fannin Ave

2516 S Fannin Ave

3 Beds

$1,425

featured image of 1004 W Gandy St

1004 W Gandy St

3 Beds

$1,299

featured image of 220 W Bond St #220

220 W Bond St #220

3 Beds

$1,600

featured image of 404 W Day St

404 W Day St

3 Beds

$1,500

featured image of 4919 Timberview Dr

4919 Timberview Dr

3 Beds

$1,474

featured image of 4100 N Parkdale Ln

4100 N Parkdale Ln

3 Beds

$676–$1,583

featured image of 312 E Shepherd St #312

312 E Shepherd St #312

3 Beds

$1,525

featured image of 1022 W Shepherd St

1022 W Shepherd St

3 Beds

$1,475

featured image of 2516 S Fannin Ave

2516 S Fannin Ave

3 Beds

$1,425

featured image of 1004 W Gandy St

1004 W Gandy St

3 Beds

$1,299

featured image of 220 W Bond St #220

220 W Bond St #220

3 Beds

$1,600

featured image of 404 W Day St

404 W Day St

3 Beds

$1,500

Rent trends in Denison

3-bedroom apartments at 524 E Texas St cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Denison.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Denison
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Denison
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,596
July 2024$1,592
August 2024$1,564
September 2024$1,534
October 2024$1,506
November 2024$1,498
December 2024$1,481
January 2025$1,490
February 2025$1,559
March 2025$1,570
April 2025$1,590
May 2025$1,595
June 2025$1,585
July 2025$1,587
August 2025$1,556
September 2025$1,524
October 2025$1,497
November 2025$1,495
December 2025$1,499
January 2026$1,488
February 2026$1,495
March 2026$1,506
April 2026$1,512
May 2026$1,500

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 524 E Texas St, Denison, TX.
5 years ago$1,395

Schools near 524 E Texas St

Lamar Elementary School

1000 s fifth ave

denison, TX, 75020

PK, K-4Public
B+

Dillingham Elementary School

1701 e gallagher dr

sherman, TX, 75090

PK, K-5Public
C

Perrin Early Childhood Center

81 vandenberg dr

denison, TX, 75020

PKPublic
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 524 E Texas St

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Denison near 524 E Texas St

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.