Features
| Air Conditioning | Carpet |
| Ceiling Fan | Fireplace |
| Tile Floor | Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry | Microwave |
| Oven |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Lease terms | 1+ month |
|---|
Welcome home to this ready to move-in ready home! This townhome offers a cozy and private space for your comfort. The home feature bright natural light. New carpet and renovated bathroom. The townhome offers a privately fenced patio for a relaxing morning or evening. There are accordion shutters for all windows. The property is conveniently located near dining, shopping, the airport and major highways.
How 5130 Society Pl W ##H compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Cannongate |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 33415 |
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 5130 Society Pl W ##H cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Miami.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,700 |
| June 2024 | $3,844 |
| July 2024 | $3,750 |
| August 2024 | $3,767 |
| September 2024 | $3,701 |
| October 2024 | $3,550 |
| November 2024 | $3,340 |
| December 2024 | $3,350 |
| January 2025 | $3,362 |
| February 2025 | $3,200 |
| March 2025 | $3,376 |
| April 2025 | $3,500 |
| May 2025 | $3,496 |
| June 2025 | $3,515 |
| July 2025 | $3,500 |
| August 2025 | $3,328 |
| September 2025 | $3,390 |
| October 2025 | $3,325 |
| November 2025 | $3,215 |
| December 2025 | $3,112 |
| January 2026 | $3,076 |
| February 2026 | $3,017 |
| March 2026 | $3,080 |
| April 2026 | $3,275 |
| May 2026 | $3,300 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| August 2024 | $2,000 |
| July 2025 | $2,300 |
Can I afford to live at 5130 Society Pl W #H?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$88,000/yr
5759 gun club rd
west palm beach, FL, 33415
3378 forest hill blvd ste a203
west palm beach, FL, 33406
1955 golden lakes blvd
west palm beach, FL, 33411
6650 lawrence rd
lantana, FL, 33462
4400 n australian ave
west palm beach, FL, 33407
Cannongate | Miami, FL
371 listings
1858 listings
2399 listings
1143 listings
335 listings
598 listings