Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Stainless steel appliances
- Granite countertops
- Washer-dryer included
Location
Tour 4204 Govan Ferry Dr #1
Contact
Chanticleer Properties Triangle
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Chanticleer Properties Triangle
Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an in-unit washer-dryer offer modern convenience and finishes. A nearby grocery store just about 0.16 miles away and 27 listing photos make day-to-day living and decision-making easier. Outdoor spaces and pet-friendliness add extra appeal for those with animals or who enjoy spending time outside.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Hardwood Floor | Walk-in Closet |
| Washer/Dryer Hookups |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Microwave |
| Range | Refrigerator |
Tech
| Cable | High-Speed Internet |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Heat Gas | Roof Deck |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath DRH Churchill located in convenient Shearon Farms. Fabulous floor plan that includes first floor office and master bedroom with 2 walk in closets. 3/2.5, 1500 sq ft, DRH Churchill plan, W/D included, office/flex room, SS appliances and granite countertops.
How 4204 Govan Ferry Dr #1 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 27587 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 4204 Govan Ferry Dr #1 cost about 2% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Wake Forest.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,999 |
| July 2024 | $2,026 |
| August 2024 | $2,039 |
| September 2024 | $2,046 |
| October 2024 | $2,022 |
| November 2024 | $1,978 |
| December 2024 | $1,955 |
| January 2025 | $1,939 |
| February 2025 | $1,943 |
| March 2025 | $1,955 |
| April 2025 | $1,968 |
| May 2025 | $1,997 |
| June 2025 | $2,023 |
| July 2025 | $2,023 |
| August 2025 | $2,015 |
| September 2025 | $2,022 |
| October 2025 | $2,000 |
| November 2025 | $1,938 |
| December 2025 | $1,895 |
| January 2026 | $1,937 |
| February 2026 | $1,950 |
| March 2026 | $1,960 |
| April 2026 | $1,990 |
| May 2026 | $1,995 |
Can I afford to live at 4204 Govan Ferry Dr #1?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$81,000/yr
701 granite falls blvd
rolesville, NC, 27571
3591 tarheel club rd
raleigh, NC, 27604
12004 strickland rd
raleigh, NC, 27613
201 north rogers ln
raleigh, NC, 27610
303 ashe ave
raleigh, NC, 27606