Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Small Dogs Allowed |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
APPROVED APPLICATION - APPROVED APPLICATION Brand new build!!! 2 bedroom 1 bath rambler in Timberlakes. Gorgeous granite counter tops. Beautiful plank flooring. All new appliances and washer and dryer. Mini ductless heat pump for heating and cooling. Storage shed for yard tools and your lawn mower! Plenty of natural light and an open floor plan! Pets negotiable. One small pet under 25 pounds. $250.00 non refundable pet fee + 250 refundable pet fee. $25.00 per month refundable pet deposit. Owner is looking for credit score 650 or higher, good rental history and proof of income. Call for a showing or more information.
How 371 E Budd Dr compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 98584 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
One of a kind
We weren’t able to find any similar properties nearby.
2-bedroom apartments at 371 E Budd Dr cost about 5% more than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Shelton.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,398 |
| July 2024 | $1,468 |
| August 2024 | $1,512 |
| September 2024 | $1,584 |
| October 2024 | $1,534 |
| November 2024 | $1,430 |
| December 2024 | $1,482 |
| January 2025 | $1,586 |
| February 2025 | $1,480 |
| March 2025 | $1,512 |
| April 2025 | $1,499 |
| May 2025 | $1,463 |
| June 2025 | $1,467 |
| July 2025 | $1,460 |
| August 2025 | $1,571 |
| September 2025 | $1,602 |
| October 2025 | $1,582 |
| November 2025 | $1,655 |
| December 2025 | $1,671 |
| January 2026 | $1,653 |
| February 2026 | $1,600 |
| March 2026 | $1,622 |
| April 2026 | $1,559 |
| May 2026 | $1,527 |
| 2 years ago | $1,650 |
110 e spencer lake rd
shelton, WA, 98584
110 e spencer lake rd
shelton, WA, 98584
161 se collier rd
shelton, WA, 98584
822 e mason benson rd
grapeview, WA, 98546
6530 33rd ave nw
olympia, WA, 98502
Notify me