Highlights
- White cabinets
- Spacious great room
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
| Oven | Range |
| Refrigerator | Washer and Dryer |
Community
| Dogs OK | Gas Water Heater |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
**Available July 1**Stunning home built in 2021 with 4-bedrooms, den and 3 full bathrooms. White decor thruout. Spacious Great room off kitchen. Kitchen has upgraded Cafe design appliances that are white with gold trim, plus white cabinets have gold hardware, and spacious kitchen island. Backyard turf for easy landscape (playground is not included), stepping stones and rock on one side of home, dog run with turf on other side. Close to all downtown Queen Creek amenities, shopping and restaurants. Base rent $2795 + 2% tenant admin fee ($55.90)= $2850.90 totally monthly rent. $2900 Security/cleaning deposit. $40 application fee per adult. Proof of income must show 2.5 times the rent or $7100/month. Good rental history required.
How 35117 N Lead Way compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 85144 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 35117 N Lead Way cost about 36% more than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in San Tan Valley.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,162 |
| July 2024 | $2,105 |
| August 2024 | $2,064 |
| September 2024 | $1,997 |
| October 2024 | $1,995 |
| November 2024 | $1,995 |
| December 2024 | $2,007 |
| January 2025 | $2,077 |
| February 2025 | $2,085 |
| March 2025 | $2,085 |
| April 2025 | $2,099 |
| May 2025 | $2,113 |
| June 2025 | $2,098 |
| July 2025 | $2,055 |
| August 2025 | $1,984 |
| September 2025 | $1,993 |
| October 2025 | $1,998 |
| November 2025 | $1,989 |
| December 2025 | $1,953 |
| January 2026 | $1,994 |
| February 2026 | $1,988 |
| March 2026 | $1,997 |
| April 2026 | $1,997 |
| May 2026 | $2,031 |
Can I afford to live at 35117 N Lead Way?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$111,800/yr
2500 w san tan heights blvd
san tan valley, AZ, 85142
301 e combs rd
san tan vly, AZ, 85140
19684 s 225th pl
queen creek, AZ, 85142
20217 e chandler heights rd
queen creek, AZ, 85142
29895 n desert willow blvd
san tan vly, AZ, 85143