Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Set in a sought-after North York location with direct access to transit, shopping, dining, and other urban conveniences, the condo combines functional layout with desirable building amenities. Ground-floor placement and nearby services may appeal to those prioritizing easy access and day-to-day convenience, while the unit’s features and on-site facilities support a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Central Heat | Hardwood Floor |
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Elevator | Fitness Center |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Garage Parking |
Services
| Concierge Service | On-Site Management |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Newly Painted Spacious 9ft ceiling 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Unit with 2 parking spots. Hardwood Flooring Throughout. Famous Earl Haig Secondary School & Mckee Elementary School District. Mins. Walking to Claude Watson School and Cardinal Carter Academy of Arts. A Commuters Delight With Underground Path To TTC, Future T&T, Cineplex, Community Centre, Library, And Empress Walk Mall. Large Unit with 1,067 Sq Feet, 9ft Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Washrooms, 2 Tandem Underground Parking Spots. Lots Of Amenities; 24Hr Concierge, Exercise Rm, Party Rm, Guest Rm, Security Guard, Squash/Raquet Court, Visitor Parking.
How 35 Empress Ave, Toronto ON M2N 6T3, CAN compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Willowdale |
|---|---|
| Post code | M2N 6T3 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 35 Empress Avenue #102 cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Toronto.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,150 |
| June 2024 | $3,103 |
| July 2024 | $3,049 |
| August 2024 | $3,092 |
| September 2024 | $3,043 |
| October 2024 | $2,997 |
| November 2024 | $2,961 |
| December 2024 | $2,948 |
| January 2025 | $2,993 |
| February 2025 | $2,976 |
| March 2025 | $2,901 |
| April 2025 | $2,860 |
| May 2025 | $2,850 |
| June 2025 | $2,850 |
| July 2025 | $2,816 |
| August 2025 | $2,799 |
| September 2025 | $2,778 |
| October 2025 | $2,764 |
| November 2025 | $2,748 |
| December 2025 | $2,739 |
| January 2026 | $2,719 |
| February 2026 | $2,708 |
| March 2026 | $2,693 |
| April 2026 | $2,684 |
| May 2026 | $2,646 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,040 |
| June 2024 | $3,053 |
| July 2024 | $3,095 |
| August 2024 | $3,041 |
| September 2024 | $3,031 |
| October 2024 | $3,029 |
| November 2024 | $2,994 |
| December 2024 | $2,973 |
| January 2025 | $3,011 |
| February 2025 | $3,097 |
| March 2025 | $3,010 |
| April 2025 | $2,900 |
| May 2025 | $2,932 |
| June 2025 | $2,985 |
| July 2025 | $2,992 |
| August 2025 | $2,997 |
| September 2025 | $2,800 |
| October 2025 | $2,737 |
| November 2025 | $2,849 |
| December 2025 | $2,948 |
| January 2026 | $2,888 |
| February 2026 | $2,821 |
| March 2026 | $2,803 |
| April 2026 | $2,750 |
| May 2026 | $2,817 |
Can I afford to live at 35 Empress Avenue #102?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$112,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $2,690 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $2,200 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 9 months ago | $2,450 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||