Zumper

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Toronto, ON

1,555 rentals

Homewood Rooming - Photo 1 of 1

19h ago

8.9

Very good

Homewood Rooming

9 - 9 Homewood Ave, Toronto, ON M4Y 2J7

Affordable | On-site management | Hardwood floor

Studio

1 bath

$749

Apartment for rent

Top amenities
On-Site Management
979 Danforth Rd - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap Scarborough Junction house for rent in Toronto

979 Danforth Rd, Toronto, ON M1K 1J3

Affordable | In-unit laundry | Storage

6 beds

2 baths

$770

House for rent

Top amenities
In-Unit Laundry
On-Site Laundry
Yonge-Eglinton Apartments Co-Living - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

7.9

Very good

Yonge-Eglinton Apartments Co-Living

411 Duplex Ave, Toronto, ON M4R 1V2

Affordable | Swimming pool | Elevator

1 bed

1 bath

$789

Apartment for rent

418 College Street - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap South Annex apartment for rent in Toronto

418 College Street, Toronto, ON M5T 1T3

Affordable | Central heat | Air conditioning

1 bed

1 bath

$850

Apartment for rent

Available Mar 26

Top amenities
Air Conditioning
4 Silversand Place - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap Morningside house for rent in Toronto

4 Silversand Place, Toronto, ON M1E 4J1

Affordable | In-unit laundry | Assigned parking

1 bed

1 bath

$850

House for rent

Available Apr 1

Top amenities
Air Conditioning
Central Heat
Hardwood Floor
High Ceilings
In-Unit Laundry
Swimming Pool
4 Camilla Cres #3 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap Clairlea apartment for rent in Toronto

4 Camilla Crescent - 3

4 Camilla Cres #3, Toronto, ON M1L 1Z1

Affordable

1 bed

1 bath

$975

Apartment for rent

Available Jun 1

Nearby rental good for eco-living

Nearby rental good for pet owners

100 Dalhousie Street - Photo 1 of 1

4d ago

Cheap Garden District condo for rent in Toronto

Affordable | In-unit laundry | Dishwasher

2 beds

1 bath

$1,000

Condo for rent

Available Jul 3

Top amenities
Central Heat
Concierge Service
Fitness Center
Furnished
In-Unit Laundry
Wheelchair Accessible
Danforth Ave & Pape Ave #203 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap Riverdale house for rent in Toronto

Danforth Ave & Pape Ave #203, Toronto, ON M4K 3T7

Affordable | Hardwood floor | Central heat

3 beds

2 baths

$1,000

House for rent

Available May 5

Top amenities
Central Heat
Furnished
High Ceilings
The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
Queen St E & Woodbine Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap The Beaches apartment for rent in Toronto

Queen St E & Woodbine Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 3S7

Affordable | In-unit laundry | Storage

1 bed

1 bath

$1,025

Apartment for rent

Available May 15

Top amenities
Central Heat
Furnished
In-Unit Laundry
On-Site Laundry
On-Site Management
Storage
2294 Lake Shore Blvd W #102 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap Mimico apartment for rent in Toronto

2294 Lake Shore Boulevard West - Room 102

2294 Lake Shore Blvd W #102, Toronto, ON M8V 1B4

Affordable | In-unit laundry | Central heat

5 beds

2 baths

$1,050

Apartment for rent

Available Jun 1

Find sweet deals in Toronto

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

15 Shawford Cres #3 - Photo 1 of 1

16h ago

Cheap Woburn apartment for rent in Toronto

15 Shawford Crescent - 3

15 Shawford Cres #3, Toronto, ON M1G 1V7

Affordable

1 bed

1 bath

$1,250

$1,125

Price drop

Apartment for rent

Available Jul 1

9 Albany Avenue - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap The Annex apartment for rent in Toronto

9 Albany Avenue, Toronto, ON M5R 3C2

Affordable | Carpet | Furnished

1 bed

1 bath

$1,149

Apartment for rent

Available May 4

685 Greenwood Avenue #BSMT - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap East Danforth house for rent in Toronto

Affordable

1 bed

1 bath

$1,199

House for rent

Available May 1

408 Strathmore Boulevard - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap East Danforth apartment for rent in Toronto

408 Strathmore Boulevard, Toronto, ON M4C 1N5

Affordable | On-site laundry | Central heat

1 bed

1 bath

$1,199

Apartment for rent

Available Apr 15

Top amenities
On-Site Laundry
Don Mills Rd. & Sheppard Ave E #41 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap Henry Farm townhouse for rent in Toronto

Don Mills Rd. & Sheppard Ave E #41, Toronto, ON M2J 1Z2

Affordable | In-unit laundry | Carpet

5 beds

2 baths

$1,200

House for rent

Available Nov 1

Top amenities
Air Conditioning
Furnished
Hardwood Floor
In-Unit Laundry
Warden Ave. & Lawrence Ave E #Bmt-N - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap Wexford apartment for rent in Toronto

Warden Ave. & Lawrence Ave E #Bmt-N, Toronto, ON M1R 2P6

Affordable | In-unit laundry | Assigned parking

2 beds

1 bath

$1,275

Apartment for rent

Available May 15

Top amenities
Air Conditioning
Central Heat
In-Unit Laundry
On-Site Laundry
117 Earlscourt Avenue #B - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Cheap Earlscourt house for rent in Toronto

117 Earlscourt Avenue #B, Toronto, ON M6E 4A8