Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Wifi
- Open living space
- Well-appointed kitchen
- Quiet, residential setting
Location
Tour 321 Ski Way #38
Contact
Kevin Dunn
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Kevin Dunn
Set in a quiet residential area, the home features an open living space and a well‑appointed kitchen that support everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Reliable wifi and the calm surroundings make it appealing for those who work remotely, relax at home, or enjoy low-key gatherings. Overall, it suits a lifestyle that values convenience, connectivity, and a peaceful setting.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Balcony | Deck |
| Furnished | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Swimming Pool |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Experience the best of North Lake Tahoe with this fully furnished, move-in-ready home in the heart of Incline Village. Designed for comfort and convenience, this property is ideal for professionals, relocations, or anyone looking to enjoy Tahoe living without the hassle of furnishing or setup. The home features a bright, open living space, a well-appointed kitchen, comfortable bedrooms, and deck with views perfect for remote work or extended stays. Every detail is set up for immediate use, so you can settle in from day one. Located just minutes from Diamond Peak, Lake Tahoe beaches, hiking trails, and local dining, you'll have easy access to everything Incline has to offer while enjoying a quiet, residential setting. I will consider pets and shorter/longer durations. Comes with 2 parking passes. Renter is responsible for condition of unit, renter's insurance, WiFi, and adhering to a strict no smoking policy
How 321 Ski Way, Incline Village, NV 89451, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 89451 |
|---|---|
| Type | Condo for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 321 Ski Way #38 cost about the same as the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Incline Village.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,300 |
| June 2024 | $3,618 |
| July 2024 | $3,548 |
| August 2024 | $3,700 |
| September 2024 | $3,612 |
| October 2024 | $3,612 |
| November 2024 | $3,590 |
| December 2024 | $3,525 |
| January 2025 | $3,300 |
| February 2025 | $3,337 |
| March 2025 | $3,200 |
| April 2025 | $3,350 |
| May 2025 | $3,450 |
| June 2025 | $3,462 |
| July 2025 | $3,475 |
| August 2025 | $3,428 |
| September 2025 | $3,260 |
| October 2025 | $3,250 |
| November 2025 | $3,420 |
| December 2025 | $3,625 |
| January 2026 | $3,621 |
| February 2026 | $3,835 |
| March 2026 | $3,925 |
| April 2026 | $3,800 |
| May 2026 | $3,737 |
Can I afford to live at 321 Ski Way #38?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$150,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months ago | $2,900 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,250 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $3,200 | 3 bed | 2.5 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,900 | 3 bed | 2.5 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $3,100 | 3 bed | 3 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $4,500 | 3 bed | 2.5 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $3,595 | 4 bed | 3 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $3,300 | 3 bed | 2.5 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $3,200 | 3 bed | 3 bath |
915 northwood blvd
incline village, NV, 89451
900 foothill rd
reno, NV, 89511
11661 donner pass rd
truckee, CA, 96161
9600 mojave sky dr
reno, NV, 89521
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,000
Dishwasher • Assigned Parking • In-Unit Laundry • Furnished • Air Conditioning • Fireplace
Occupied
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
$1,999
Occupied
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
$2,200
Microwave • Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry • Furnished • Hardwood Floor • Deck
Occupied
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
$3,500
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,100
Assigned Parking • In-Unit Laundry • Furnished • Dishwasher
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,200
Assigned Parking • In-Unit Laundry • Dishwasher
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,450
Furnished
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,700
Fireplace • In-Unit Laundry
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,800
High Ceilings • Fireplace
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,825
In-Unit Laundry • Carpet
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,900
Occupied
3 Beds
2 Baths
$2,900
In-Unit Laundry
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,900
Furnished
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$2,950
On-Site Laundry • Fireplace • Furnished • Dishwasher
Occupied
3 Beds
3 Baths
$3,000
Fireplace • In-Unit Laundry
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$3,200
Microwave • Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry • Furnished • Oven • Deck
Occupied
3 Beds
3 Baths
$3,200
In-Unit Laundry
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$3,250
Fireplace • In-Unit Laundry • Deck
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$3,350
Balcony • Fireplace • Furnished
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$3,500
Fireplace • Furnished
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$3,500
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$3,800
In-Unit Laundry • Hardwood Floor • Furnished
Occupied
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
$4,500
In-Unit Laundry • Dishwasher
Occupied
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
$3,000
In-Unit Laundry • Oven • Microwave • Dishwasher
Occupied
4 Beds
3 Baths
$3,595
Fireplace