Property management
Modern, comfortable interiors feature an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, and brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, plus extra storage for added convenience. Ample listing photos help provide a clear sense of the space and finishes before visiting in person. Outdoor areas support pet friendliness, adding to the overall appeal for those with companion animals.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Garage Parking |
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Welcome to 318 McClure—a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that’s ready for you to move right in! Thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and practical features, this home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Inside, you’ll find brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, creating a clean and cohesive look. The updated kitchen is equipped with all new stainless steel appliances, making meal prep and entertaining a breeze. The bathroom has been refreshed to provide a comfortable, modern feel. A garage provides convenience and extra storage, while the overall layout makes this home a great fit for working professionals or a growing family. Don’t miss your chance to rent this beautifully updated home—reach out today to schedule your private showing!
How 318 Mcclure St #NA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 26554 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 318 Mcclure St #NA cost about 6% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Fairmont.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,300 |
| October 2024 | $1,100 |
| November 2024 | $1,383 |
| December 2024 | $1,381 |
| January 2025 | $1,300 |
| February 2025 | $1,200 |
| March 2025 | $1,220 |
| April 2025 | $1,268 |
| May 2025 | $1,350 |
| August 2025 | $1,300 |
| November 2025 | $1,500 |
| December 2025 | $1,475 |
| January 2026 | $1,325 |
| February 2026 | $1,200 |
| April 2026 | $1,216 |
| May 2026 | $1,325 |
Can I afford to live at 318 Mcclure St #NA?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$56,000/yr
1504 country club rd
fairmont, WV, 26554
1349 shinnston pk
clarksburg, WV, 26300